Result

 
 
 

 

The Islamia University of Bahawalpur
Examinations Department
Result Notification No.25/M.Sc Botany Ist-A/ 2014
 It is hereby notified that the result of  following Regular Candidates of Master of  Science
(Comprehensive /Composite/Final) First Annual Examination , 2014 held in Aug/Sep 2014
in the Subject of Botany  has been declared as under:-    
                        Maximum Marks = 1100
                        First Division = 660 Marks or more
                        Second Division = 495 Marks or more
                        Third Division = Below 495 marks
                          Minimum Pass Marks 40%
 Total Candidates appeared = 84
 Total Candidates Passed = 75
    Pass Persentage = 89.78%
Note:-  This notification is issued as a notice only.Errors and omissions excepted.An entry appearing in it 
does not in itself confer any right or privilege independently to the grant of proper certificate/degree 
which will be issued under the regulations in due course. 
Roll No. Name of the candidate & Father Name Result Marks obtd:Paper/s to reappear&period/Div
Govt. S.E College For Boys Bahawalpur 
21101 SHABANA SIDDIQUE Pass  802                          First
10-WST-233 MUHAMMAD SIDDIQUE
21102 HINA MUKHTAR Pass  690                          First
2012-SE-273 MUKHTAR AHMED
21103 SHAZIA ANJUM Fail R/a in Papers XXI. Till  A/16.
2012-SE-274 MUHAMMAD BAQIR
21104 MAIDA NAWAZ Pass  744                          First
09-WCH-10 MUHAMMAD NAWAZ
21105 HALEEMA ZIKRIA Pass 759                          First
10-WST-05 RANA GHULAM ZIKRIA
21106 SARA BUKHARI Pass 760                          First
08-APWA-07 SYED MEHMOOD UL HASSAN
21107 FIZA AZAM Pass 722                          First
10-WKP-627 MUHHAMMAD AZAM
21108 TALLAT KHURSHID Pass 690                          First
2012-SE-272 RAO KHURSHID
21109 RABIA AMZAN Pass 885                          First
2012-SE-271 HAFIZ MUHAMMAD RAMZAN
21110 RABIA MAJEED Pass 732                          First
12--SE-269 ABDULMAJEED
21111 SANA NAZIR Pass 743                          First
10-WHP-10 MUHAMMAD NAZIR
21112 SUMMIYA MAJEED Pass 789                          First
10-WBDR-544 ABDUL MAJEED 
21113 MARYAM NAEEM Pass 748                          First
10-WBDR-71 MUHAMMAD NAEEM SAEED
21114 MAMOONA SAFDAR Pass 838                          First
09-WB-27 MUHAMMAD SAFDAR
21115 SAMAN SATTAR Pass 811                          First
2009-WB-133 HAJI ABDUL SATTAR
21116 SAJIDA JABBAR Pass 754                          First
10-WAP-53 ABDUL JABBAR
21117 SANA RAIS Pass 704                          First
10-WBDR-35 RAIO MUHAMMAD BUKHSH
Prepared By…Syed Akraam Galani Checked by...............
2
Roll No. Name of the candidate & Father Name Result Marks obtd:Paper/s to reappear&period/Div
Govt. S.E College For Boys Bahawalpur 
21118 TABINDA JAVED Pass 761                          First
09-WGH-19 TARIQ JAVED
21119 HARAM FATIMA  Pass 762                          First
10-WAP-31 MUHAMMAD AYAZ MALIK
21120 MARYAM RAFIQUE Pass 735                          First
10-WHR-05 MUHAMMAD RAFIQUE
21121 SUMAIRA NAWAZ Pass 765                          First
12-IBb-65 AHMAD NAWAZ
21122 HINA NASEEM Pass 797                          First
2010-WBDR-103 MUHAMMAD AKHTER
21123 ABEER ARSHAD Pass 709                          First
10-WBDR-33 ARSHAD MUNIR KHAN
21124 ATTA UL AHSAN Pass 693                          First
12-SE-268 MUHAMMAD NAWAZ
21125 MUHAMMAD ALTAF Pass 699                          First
09-BDC-152 MUHAMMAD AKBAR
21126 MEHBOOB AHMED Pass 742                          First
10-KP-80 HAZOOR BUKUSH
Khawaja Fareed Govt. Postgraduate College Rahimyar Khan.
21127 Palwasha Ali Pass 697                          First
10-WR-60 Muhammad Ali
21128 Aqsa Noreen Pass 718                          First
10-WKP-09 Abdul Razzaq
21129 Rafia Ahmed Abbasi Fail R/a in Papers III. Till  A/16.
09-ALWK-29 Ahmed Bukhsh Abbasi
21130 Nazia Hussain Pass 700                          First
10-WKP-40 Muhammad Hussain
21131 Mehvish Akbar Pass 806                          First
09-WR-102 Muhammad Akbar
21132 Tazakka Azam Pass 671                          First
10-WKP-05 Sh Muhammad Azam
21133 Neelam Qamar Pass 681                          First
08-WR-62 Malik Siraj Ahmad
21134 Hibbah Mahmood Gill Pass 782                          First
10-SCSR-122 Muhammad Mahmood Nasir Gill
21135 Sayyeda Zunaira Fatima Pass 692                          First
10-NICR-91 Syed Sajjad Hussain
21136 Iqra Muhammad Din Pass 821                          First
09-PCSR-16 Muhammad Din
21137 Naila Kanwal Pass 735                          First
09-WR-510 Muhammad Asif
21138 Hamna Shahab Pass 689                          First
10-SCSR-116 Shahab U Din
21139 Sumaira Akram Pass 679                          First
08-WKP-12 Muhammad Akram
21140 Faryal Waheed Pass 658                          Second
09-IWS-115 Waheed Ul Islam
21141 Nida Razzaq Pass 728                          First
10-ALPK-73 Abdul Razzaq
21142 Ishrat Munawar Pass 747                          First
10-IB.b-66 Munawar Hussain
21143 Kashaf Khalid Pass 762                          First
10-PCSR-37 Khalid Hassan
Prepared By…Syed Akraam Galani Checked by...............
3
Roll No. Name of the candidate & Father Name Result Marks obtd:Paper/s to reappear&period/Div
Khawaja Fareed Govt. Postgraduate College Rahimyar Khan.
21144 Zunera Mohib Ali Fail R/a in Papers II. Till  A/16.
09-ALWK-41 Syed Mohib Ali Bukhari
21145 Iram Nazir Pass 769                          First
08-IWS-94 Muhammad Nazir
21146 Anmol Rafiq Pass 806                          First
10-WKP-32 Muhammad Rafiq
21147 Sana Rasheed Pass 628                          Second
09-WR-08 Rasheed Ahmed
21148 Adeela Ameen Pass 694                          First
10-PCSR-16 Muhammad Ameen
21149 Ayesha Zaheer Pass 733                          First
10-PCSR-14 Zaheer Ahmad
21150 Zobia Saeed Pass 692                          First
10-PCSR-13 Muhammad Saeed Akhtar
21151 Sehrish Nida Pass 700                          First
10-NICR-127 Faqir Muhammad Anjum
21152 Muhammad Tahir Sajjad Pass 765                          First
10-KFR-28 Sajjad Ahmad
21153 Amir Hussain Pass 702                          First
10-SCSR-27 Taj Muhammad
21154 Salman Shahid Pass 707                          First
10-SCSR-80 Muhammad Riaz
21155 Jawad Irshad Fail R/a in Papers IV,XII,XIX. Till  A/16.
06-KFR-487 Irshad Ahmad Shakir
21156 Mahtab Khalid pass 631                          Second
10-SCSR-69 Khalid Khan
21157 Riaz Ahmad Pass 672                          First
01-KFR-16 Rab Nawaz
21158 Muhammad Tahir Mahmood Aasy Pass 613                          Second
03-KFR-14 Nabi Bukhsh Aasy
21159 Khawar Safdar Pass 704                          First
08-KFR-20 Safdar Ali
21160 Allah Dewaya Pass 660                          First
09-KFR-11 Allah Bachaya
21161 Abdul Qayyum Pass 684                          First
10-KFR-427 Haibib UR Rehman
NICAAS Postgraduate College, Rahim Yar Khan
21162 ANAM MUNIR Pass 726                          First
10-IWS-157 MUHAMMAD MUNIR
21163 AMBREEN ASLAM  Pass 748                          First
10-NIACR-124 HAJI MUHAMMAD ASLAM 
21164 ANEEQA QADEER Pass 709                          First
05-WR-79 MUHAMMAD YOUNUS
21165 BINA ZIA  Pass 782                          First
10-PCSR-32 ZIA ULLAH 
21166 BUSHRA SADAF Pass 734                          First
00-IWS-01 MUHAMMAD SHAFI
21167 FIRDOOS SHABBIR Pass 773                          First
06-IWS-04 SHABBIR AHMAD
21168 HAFIZA SADIA NOOR Pass 821                          First
09-PCSR-15 HAFIZ NOOR AHMED
21169 HAFIZA UME KALSOOM Pass 714                          First
09-WKP-36 MUHAMMAD AKRAM 
Prepared By…Syed Akraam Galani Checked by...............
4
Roll No. Name of the candidate & Father Name Result Marks obtd:Paper/s to reappear&period/Div
NICAAS Postgraduate College, Rahim Yar Khan
21170 MADIHA TAJ Pass 747                          First
07-IWS-21 TAJ MUHAMMAD 
21171 RABIA KANWAL Pass 784                          First
09-PCSR-08 MANSOOR NAEEM
21172 RABIAH NAEEM Pass 713                          First
09-NIACR-86 MUHAMMAD NAEEM
21173 SABIHA KANWAL Pass 728                          First
10-NIACR-136 M.MUDASSIR IQBAL
21174 SAIMA NOREEN  Pass 760                          First
10-WKP-41 EHSAN UL HAQ
21175 TABASSUM BUKHARI  Pass 777                          First
10-NIACR-132 SYED AMJID HUSSAIN 
21176 TAHIRA RAMZAN Pass 774                          First
10-IWS-147 MUHAMMAD RAMZAN 
21177 Wajiha Rahman Pass 680                          First
12NIACR-36 Lutuf Ali
21178 ZAIGHUM MOHYO UL DIN Fail R/a in Papers XV. Till  A/16.
2010-KFR-10 SYED M.TAYYAB SHAH
21179 WAQAS ALI Fail R/a in Papers III. Till  A/16.
10-SCSR-102 TASAWAR ALI
21180 SAJID HUSSAIN Fail R/a in Papers III,XII,XVI. Till  A/16.
09-KFR-14 MUHAMMAD ASHRAF
21181 ATTA HUSSAIN SAHIR Pass 603                          Second
03-sd-34 QADIR BUKHSH
21182 MUHAMMAD SHARIF Fail R/a in Papers XII,XIV. Till  A/16.
97-MCO-177 AMEER HAMZA 
21183 MUHAMMAD JAHANGIR Pass 660                          First
06-KFR-20 MUHAMMAD RAMZAN
21184 MUHAMMAD FAROOQ ARIF Fail R/a in Papers II,XV. Till  A/16.
97-KFR-22 FAIZ BAKHSH
Prepared By…Syed Akraam Galani Checked by...............
Assistant Controller of Examinations                                   Controller of Examinations
BAHAWALPUR.                                                        The Islamia University of Bahawalpur
Dated: 06-03-2015