Result

 
 
 

Result

The Islamia University of Bahawalpur
Examinations Department
Result Notification No.8 /M.A. ENGLISH(Composite) I-A 2010
  It is hereby notified that the result of  following PRIVATE Candidates of Master of Arts 
 (External/Comprehensive /Composite/L.U.C./L.C.C.) First Annual Examination , 2010
  held in July / August, 2010 in the subject of ENGLISH has been declared as under :-
 Maximum Marks = 1100
 First Division = 660 Marks or more
 Second Division = 495 Marks or more
 Third Division = Below 495 marks
   Minimum Pass Marks   40%
 Total Candidates appeared = 293
 Total Candidates Passed = 128
   Pass Persentage = 43.68%
Note:-  This notification is issued as a notice only.Errors and omissions excepted.An entry appearing in it 
does not in itself confer any right or privilege independently to the grant of proper certificate/degree 
which will be issued under the regulations in due course. 
Roll No. Regd: No. Name of the candidate Result Marks obtd:Paper/s to reappear&period/Div  
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH IUB (LUC) (FEMALE)
22351 02-WD-26 Tanzeela Abbas Pass 510 Second 
D/o Abbas Ali 
22352 03-WB-508 Madiha Mehwish Pass 495 Second 
D/o Khan Mehmood Rashid Durrani
22353 06-IU-909 Madiha Bari Pass 536 Second 
D/o Sh. Ikram Bari
22354 05-IB.b-3181 Fauzia Perveen Pass 459 Third
D/o Nazir Hussain
22355 04-WHA-09 Uzma Rehman Pass 519 Second 
D/o Abdul Rehman
22356 03-WHP-11 Fatima Nawaz Pass 476 Third
D/o Haq Nawaz
22357 04-WB-388 Anisa Akram Pass 495 Second 
D/o Muhammad Akram Sabri
22358 03-WB-667 Asma Laeeq Fail R/a in paper VII, IX,X,XI,XII(i)
D/o Muhammad Laeeq till S/10
22359 04-WKHP-27 Mamoona Murtaza Pass 495 Second 
D/o Rana Ghulam Murtaza Noon
22360 04-WHA-87 Saba Mehmood Fail R/a in paper VIII
D/o Mehmood Hussain till S/10
22361 03-WBN-101 Shumaila Sadia Pass 506 Second 
D/o Muhammad Siddique
22362 04-WBN-137 Ammara Gull Pass 521 Second 
D/o Muhammad Boota
22363 03-IB.b-3208 Aqsa Irum Pass 495 Second 
D/o Hamaish Gul
22364 04-WBDR-18 Munazza Malik Pass 498 Second 
D/o Malik Nazar Muhammad 
22365 04-WBDR-128 Saira Khan  Fail R/a in paper VII,IX,X,XI
D/o Zakir Husnain Khan  till S/10
22366 04-WB-72 Hina Naeeem  Pass 502 Second 
D/o M.Naeem Ashraf 
22367 04-WB-697 Mohsina Rahman  Pass 574 Second 
D/o Hifz ur Rahman 
Prepared By: Faisal Bajwa Checked By: Shahzad Ahmad Khan
Roll No. Regd: No. Name of the candidate Result Marks obtd:Paper/s to reappear&period/Div  
GOVT: POST GRADUATE S.E. COLLEGE B.W.P.(FEMALE)
22368 05-WB-379 Shahla Khan Pass 511 Second
D/o Allah Bakhsh
22369 05-WB-201 Ayesha Tahir Pass 549 Second
D/o Niaz Ali Tahir
22370 05-WB-116 Habiab Qureshi Pass 523 Second
D/o Abdul Majid Qureshi
22371 05-WB-589 Madiha Mubeen Pass 545 Second
D/o Muhammad Shafi
22372 04-WST-128 Hashra Mobina  Pass 521 Second
D/o Mushtaq Ahmed
22373 04-WHA-01 Asia Naseem Fail R/a in paper III,VII,IX
D/o Ali Muhammad till A/11
22374 04-WLP-55 Saima Khaliq Fail R/a in paper III,VI,IX,XI,XII(i)
D/o Abdul Khaliq till A/11
22375 04-WBDR-124 Zertashia Neelam Pass 507 Second
D/o Muhammad Akhter
22376 03-WB-186 Uzma Yaqoob Fail R/a in paper IX,X,XII(i)
D/o Yaqoob Ali till A/11
22377 05-WB-331 Tehmina Gill Pass 544 Second
D/o Mahmood Ahmed Gill
22378 03-WB-434 Roomana Mehboob Pass 626 Second
D/o Mehboob Ahmad Shahid
22379 05-WB-74 Anum Shahid Pass 541 Second
D/o Shahid Mushir Siddiqui
22380 05-WBDR-103 Asma Liaqat Fail R/a in paper X
D/o Liaqat Ali till A/11
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE B.W.P.(FEMALE)
22381 04-WBDR-238 Sonia Tufail Pass 566 Second
D/o Sh. Muhammad Tufail
22382 07-BDC-180 Hafiza Shumaila Pass 552 Second
D/o Muhammad Aslam
22383 03-WST-64 Quratull-E-Ain Nawaz Pass 527 Second
D/o Muhammad Nawaz
22384 05-WB-688 Tahmeena Javid Pass 551 Second
D/o Muhammad Javid
22385 2006-BDC-210 Faheema Bashir Pass 561 Second
D/o Bashir Ahmed
22386 04-WST-27 Moona Bashir Pass 527 Second
D/o Muhammad Bashir
22387 05-WB-322 Mah-i-Jabeen  Fail R/a in paper II,
D/o Ghulam Muhammad till A/11
22388 06-IB.B-1528 Sobia Ashraf  Fail R/a in paper II,IX
D/o Muhammad Ashraf till A/11
22389 02-WB-290 Umbreen Fatima Fail R/a in paper II,IX,X,XI
D/o Riaz Mehmood Khan till A/11
22390 04-WB-585 Naheed Akhter Pass 476 Third
D/o Mirza Nisar Baig
Govt Post Graduate College BWN ( Female)
22391 06-IB.b-521 Saima Nazli R.L Bank Challan 
D/o Muhammad Rafiq 
LODHRAN DISTT: EXT: CANDIDATES (FEMALE)
22392 05-IB.m-08 Hasina Mai Fail Must appear in all paper
D/o Allah Bukhsh
Prepared By: Faisal Bajwa Checked By: Shahzad Ahmad Khan
Roll No. Regd: No. Name of the candidate Result Marks obtd:Paper/s to reappear&period/Div  
LODHRAN DISTT: EXT: CANDIDATES (FEMALE)
22393 05-IB.m-07 Shaheen Akhtar Pass 486 Third
D/o Muhammad Afzal
BAHAWALPUR DISTT: EXT: CANDIDATES (FEMALE)
22394 03-WR-312 Shahida Perveen Pass 516 Second
D/o Ch.Faqir Muhammad 
22395 01-WLP-13 Robina Kousar Pass 506 Second
S/o Mureed Hussain
BAHAWALNAGAR DISTT: EXT: CANDIDATES (FEMALE)
22396 07-IB.m-875 Safia Hanif Pass 488 Third
D/o Muhammad Hanif
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN C.T.N.(FEMALE)
22397 05-WCH-167 Andleeb Islam Pass 529 Second
D/o Abdul Islam
22398 05-WCH-161 Kiran Tahir Fail R/a in paper II 
D/o Muhammad Tahir Khan till A/11
22399 05-WCH-379 Iram Liaqat Fail R/a in paper II, VI,X,XII(i)
D/o Liaqat Ali till A/11
22400 05-WCH-77 Tayyaba Quoom Fail R/a in paper IX,X,XI
D/o Abdul Quoom till A/11
22401 06-IB.b-1436 Shumaila Akram Fail R/a in paper II,III
D/o Muhammad Akram till A/11
22402 04-WCH-127 Sana Aslam Pass 478 Third
D/o Rana Muhammad Aslam
22403 05-WCH-98 Lubna Shahzadi R.L Bank Challan
D/o Mushtaq Ahamed
22404 03-WCH-129 Bushra Maqbool Pass 501 Second
D/o Maqbool Hussain Shah
22405 04-WCH-40 Sumyya Iram Pass 486 Third
D/o Muhammad Mazhar
22406 04-WCH-68 Saba Tanveer Pass 496 Second
D/o Syed Tanveer Hussain 
22407 00-WCH-19 Nafeesa Fatima Fail R/a in paper VIII,XI
D/o Muhammad Mazhar Ali till S/10
22408 03-WCH-98 Uzma Tabbasum Fail R/a in paper II,VIII,IX
D/o Rana Riasat Ali till S/10
22409 03-WCH-44 Samina Safdar Pass 523 Second
D/o Muhammad Safdar Javed
22410 04-WCH-41   Iram Hussain Pass 495 Second
D/o Ghulam Hussain
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN C.T.N.(FEMALE)
22411 05-IB.b-1382 Rubia Sarwar Pass 469 Third
D/o Muhammad Sarwar
22412 00-WCH-152 Rehana Yasmeen Fail R/a in paper II
D/o Muhammad Ismail till S/10
22413 04-WCH-39 Nasreen Akhtar Pass 502 Second
D/o Nazir Ahmad
22414 05-WCH-70 Sundus Shahid Rao Pass 523 Second
D/o Rao Shahid Akhter
22415 05-WCH-122 Shmaila Naz R.L Bank Challan
D/o Mazhar Hussain
22416 05-IB.b-1413 Shaheen Akhtar R.L Bank Challan
D/o Abdul Kareem
22417 04-WHP-81 Saqiba Noreen  Pass 546 Second
D/o Maqssood Ahmad 
Roll No. Regd: No. Name of the candidate Result Marks obtd:Paper/s to reappear&period/Div  
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN BAHAWALNAGAR (FEMALE)
22418 04-WHA-57 Saima Kanwal R.L B.A Degree
D/o Syed Faqir Hussain
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH I.U.B. (FEMALE)
22419 03-WCH-37 Rizwana Anjum Pass 517 Second
D/o Muhammad Arshad
22420 03-WB-283 Razia Perveen Pass 495 Second
D/o Muhammad Boota
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN B.W.N.(FEMALE)
22421 05-WBN-199 Hafiza Ayesha Parveen Fail R/a in paper III,VIII,IX,X,XII(ii)
D/o Syed Ghulam Sabir till A/11
22422 05-WBN-513 Fozia Afzal Pass 539 Second
D/o Muhammad Afzal
22423 05-WBN-101 Shazia Kouser Fail R/a in paper IX,X,
D/o Muhammad Rasheed till A/11
22424 05-WBN-231 Shumila Ghafoor Fail R/a in paper IX,XII(ii)
D/o Abdul Ghafoor till A/11
22425 02-WBN-118 Abida Bibi Fail R/a in paper IX, X, XI, XII(ii)
D/o Muhammad Sharif till A/11
22426 04-WBN-125 Mamoona Shamshad Fail R/a in paper III,IV,VI,IX,X,XI
D/o Shamshad Ali till A/11
22427 04-WBN-160 Shakeela Saleem Fail R/a in paper II,III,VII,IX,X,XI,XII(ii)
D/o Muhammad Saleem till A/11
22428 05-WFA-110 Sumaira Yasmeen Fail R/a in paper IX,X
D/o Ghulam Mustafa till A/11
22429 05-WCHA-212 Shakila Kousar Fail R/a in paper II,IX,XII(ii)
D/o Muhammad Aslam till A/11
22430 03-WHA-10 Robina Faiz Fail R/a in paper II,III,VIII,IX,XII(ii)
D/o Faiz Ahmad till A/11
22431 04-WD-74 Asia Yasmeen Fail R/a II,VIII,IX,XII(ii)
D/o Muhammad Younus till A/11
22432 04-WBN-186 Samira Naseem Fail R/a in paper II,IX,XII(ii)
D/o Muhammad Afzal till A/11
22433 05-WHA-76 Raheela Muqaddas Fail R/a in paper VII,IX,X,XII(ii)
D/o Muhammad Ashraf till A/11
22434 05-WHA-72 Basrah Bibi Fail R/a in paper X
D/o Saif-uz-Zaman Khan till A/11
22435 05-WBN-318 Humera Hannan Fail R/a in paper II,III,VIII,X,XI,XII(ii)
D/o HafizAbdul Hannan till A/11
22436 05-WBN-123 Uzma Ali Fail R/a in paper IX,X
D/o Ali Muhammad till A/11
22437 04-WBN-386 Shumaila Noreen Fail R/a in paper II,III,IV,VIII,IX,X,XI,XII(ii)
D/o Muhammad Shafi till S/10
22438 04-WBN-252 Naila Hakim Fail R/a in paper II,III,VIII,XII(ii)
D/o Hakim Ali till S/10
22439 04-WBN-397 Nosheen Shafique Fail R/a in paper III,XII(ii)
D/o Muhammad Shafique till S/10
22440 03-WBN-167 Shazia Akhtar Fail R/a in paper II,X,XII(ii)
D/o Muhammad Akhtar till S/10
22441 04-WHA-55 Azra Bibi Fail R/a in paper XII(ii)
D/o Saif-u-Zaman Khan till S/10
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN B.W.N.(FEMALE)
22442 04-WHA-156 Sadia Rasheed Fail R/a in paper II,VIII
D/o Rao Abdul Rasheed till S/10
Prepared By: Faisal Bajwa Checked By: Shahzad Ahmad Khan
Roll No. Regd: No. Name of the candidate Result Marks obtd:Paper/s to reappear&period/Div  
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN B.W.N.(FEMALE)
22443 04-WBN-356 Shagufta Hanif Fail R/a in paper III,X,XII(ii)
D/o Muhammad Hanif till S/10
22444 04-WBN-112 Zatoon Bibi Fail R/a in paper XII(ii)
D/o Muhammad Amin Mahar S/10
22445 04-WBN-349 Zahida Parveen Pass 482 Third
D/o Ghulam Nabi
22446 04-WFA-41 Tanzeela Qumer Pass 556 Second
D/o Iqbal Mahmood
22447 04-WBN-118 Zunaira Abbas Pass 485 Third
D/o Muhammad Abbas Wattoo
22448 01-WBN-237 Shahida Naseem Fail R/a in paper VIII, IX, XII(ii)
D/o Muhammad Ashraf Naseem S/10
22449 04-WBN-241 Sadiqa Naseem Pass 461 Third
D/o Muhammad Ashraf Nasim
22450 04-WBN-141 Hina Saeed Fail R/a in X
D/o Muhammad Saeed till S/10
22451 04-WBN-328 Sajida Shafiq Pass 495 Second
D/o Muhammad Shafiq Anwar
22452 04-WBN-313 Abida Shafiq Pass 495 Second
D/o Muhammad Shafiq Anwar
22453 02-WBN-73 Shakila Siddique Pass 530 Second
D/o Muhammad Siddique
22454 03-WMA-41 Moquddus Shaheen Fail R/a II,III,X
D/o Hafiz Muhammad Anwar till S/10
22455 05-NIACR-138 Javeria Aziz Fail R/a in paper II,III,VI,VIII,IX,X,XII(ii)
D/o Malik Aziz-ur-Rahman till A/11
22456 04-WHA-117 Sumaira Abbas R.L Bank Challan
D/o Muhammad Abbas 
22457 04-WBN-182 Kousar Firdoss Fail R/a in paper IX
D/o Muhammad Rafiq till S/10
22458 04-WBN-259 Nusrat Fareed Wattoo Fail R/a in paper IX,X
D/o Amjad Ali Wattoo till S/10
22459 05-WBN-410 Kausar Parveen Fail R/a in paper XII(ii)
D/o Bashir Ahmad till A/11
22460 05-WBN-196 Maryam Akbar Fail R/a in paper X,XI
D/o Muhammad Akbar till A/11
22461 05-WBN-238 Shagufta Usmani R.L Bank Challan
D/o Muhammad Usman
22462 05-WBN-179 Farzana Noreen Fail R/a in paper II,III,IV,V,VII,IX,X,XI,XII(ii)
D/o Saeed Ahmad till A/11
22463 05-WBN-144 Farhat Khanam Fail R/a in paper II,III,VIII,IX,XII(ii)
D/o Muhammad Ramzan Bhatti till A/11
22464 04-WBN-175 Nosheen Fatima  R.L Bank Challan
D/o Mushtaq Ahmed Bahatti 
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH IUB (LUC) (FEMALE)
22465 03-WHA-78 Bazha Munawar Pass 530 Second
D/o Munawar Iftkhar Ahmad
22466 04-WHA-157 Naila Hanif Fail R/a in paper IX,X
D/o Muhammad Hanif  till S/10
RAHIMYARKHAN DISTT: EXT: CANDIDATES (FEMALE)
22467 04-WR-415 Salaha Kanwal Pass 495 Second
D/o Noor Muhammad 
Prepared By: Faisal Bajwa Checked By: Shahzad Ahmad Khan
Roll No. Regd: No. Name of the candidate Result Marks obtd:Paper/s to reappear&period/Div  
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH I.U.B. (FEMALE)
22468 03-WR-123 Asia Muhammad Ali Fail R/a in paper VI, VIII,X
D/o Muhammad Ali till S/10
IQRA POST GRADUATE COLLEGE SADIQ ABABAD(FEMALE)
22469 05-IWS-77 Sobia Amin Pass 542 Second
D/o Muhammad Amin
22470 05-IWS-79 Madiha Kiran Pass 586 Second
D/o Ghulam Mustafa
22471 05-WKP-279 Fozia Akbar Pass 514 Second
D/o Akbar Ali
22472 02-WSD-89 Sumaira Ghaffar Pass 564 Second
D/o Abdul Ghaffar
IQRA POST GRADUATE COLLEGE SADIQ ABABAD(FEMALE)
22473 05-IWS-81 Razia Ghafoor Pass 522 Second
D/o Rana Abdul Ghafoor
22474 02-WSD-161 Rukhsana Khadim Fail R/a in paper XII(ii)
D/o Khadim Hussain till A/11
22475 05-WSD-185 Ayesha Khaliq Fail R/a in paper XII(ii)
D/o Abdul Khaliq till A/11
22476 05-WSD-149 Mehvish Pervaiz Pass 531 Second
D/o Zahid Pervaiz
22477 03-WSD-53 Syeda Shazia Bukhari Pass 468 Third
D/o Syed Irshshad Hussain
22478 03-WSD-197 Sobia Asghar Fail R/a in paper XII(ii)
D/o Asghar Ali till A/11
22479 04-IWS-09 Huma Tariq Pass 573 Second
D/o Tariq Saddique
22480 04-WSD-79 Noshia Safdar Pass 520 Second
D/o Safdar Rauf
22481 04-IWS-136 Nadia Ashraf Pass 565 Second
D/o Muhammad Ashraf
22482 05-IWS-126 Farheen Zafar Absent
D/o Zaar Ullah
22483 04-WSD-90 Farzana Rasheed Fail R/a in paper XII(ii)
D/o Muhammad Rasheed till A/11
22484 05-IB.b-3585 Riffat Naseem Fail R/a in paper III,IX, XII(ii)
D/o Ali Ahmed till A/11
22485 04-WSD-116 Tahseen Mushtaq Fail R/a in paper III
D/o Mushtaq Ahmed till S/10
22486 04-WSD-54 Shazia Aslam Fail R/a in paper XII(ii)
D/o Muhammad Aslam Khalid till S/10
22487 04-IWS-28 Fariha Najeeb Fail R/a in paper III
D/o Najeeb Ullah  till S/10
22488 99-WSD-38 Rashida Rasheed Fail R/a in paper VIII,X,XII(ii)
D/o Abdul Rasheed till A/11
22489 06-IB.b-2373 Nadia Kanwel Pass 491 Third
D/o Najeel Ahmed
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN R.Y.K.(FEMALE)
22490 04-WR-165 Rabia Akhtar Pass 495 Second
D/o Muhammad Akhtar
22491 05-WR-535 Farah Qayyum Pass 517 Second
D/o Arif Qayyum
22492 07-IB.b-1651 Tahira Ramzan Fail R/a in paper III
D/o Haji Muhammad Ramzan till A/11
Prepared By: Faisal Bajwa Checked By: Shahzad Ahmad Khan
Roll No. Regd: No. Name of the candidate Result Marks obtd:Paper/s to reappear&period/Div  
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN R.Y.K.(FEMALE)
22493 05-WR-411 Shagufta Yasmeen Pass 511 Second
D/o Muhammad Aslam Shah
22494 05-WLP-60 Sonia Hussain Fail R/a in paper III
D/o Malik Muhammad Hussain till A/11
22495 05-WLP-61 Shazia Bashir Fail R/a in paper VIII,XI
D/o Bashir Ahmad till A/11
22496 05-WR-372 Ghazala Ishaq Pass 524 Second
D/o Muhammad Ishaq
22497 05-WR-654 Nuzhat Andleeb R.L Bank Challan
D/o Muhammad Akram
22498 05-WR-583 Mehr-un-Nisa Pass 544 Second
D/o Muhammad Musa Khan
22499 01-WR-335 Saima Iqbal Pass 501 Second
D/o Malik Muhammad Iqbal
22500 05-WR-258 Salma Muneer Fail R/a in paper III
D/o Khalid Muneer till A/11
22501 05-WR-203 Ambreen Ayoub Pass 513 Second
D/o Muhammad Ayoub Shah
22502 05-WR-620 Arshia Aslam Pass 538 Second
D/o Muhammad Aslam
22503 03-WR-527 Sajida Akram Pass 486 Third
D/o Muhammad Akram
22504 05-WR-672 Shabana Shamsheer Fail R/a in paper II,III
D/o Shamsheer Khan till A/11
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN R.Y.K.(FEMALE)
22505 04-WR-442 Sundas Siddique Fail R/a in paper II,III,IV,VI,IX
D/o Ch. Muhammad Siddique till S/10
22506 04-WR-129 Amna Malik Fail R/a in paper IX
D/o Malik Rab Nawaz till S/10
22507 06-IB.b-2355 Noor-ul-Huda Fail R/a in paper VI
D/o Ch. Abdul Ghafoor till S/10
22508 03-WR-210 Tayyaba Tabussum Fail R/a in paper III, VIII
D/o Khurshid Ahmad till S/10
22509 04-WKP-235 Sadia Sharif Pass 470 Third
D/o Muhammad Sharif Warraich
22510 04-WR-304 Samreen Asghar Fail R/a in paper VIII
D/o Asghar Ali Sabir till S/10
22511 04-WR-305 Anbreen Naz Pass 496 Second
D/o Muhammad Ashraf
22512 02-WR-229 Naheed Akhtar Pass 499 Second
D/o Muhammad Khalid 
22513 03-WR-94 Rehana Kousar Fail R/a in paper II,III,VIII,XI
D/o Mushtaq Ahmad till S/10
22514 05-WR-331 Kiran Ejaz Pass 519 Second
D/o Muhammad Anwar Ejaz
22515 05-WR-330 Shumaila Saddar uddin  Pass 503 Second
D/o Saddar Uddin 
22516 05-WR-513 Fouzia Sadaf Pass 548 Second
D/o Ghulam Sarwar
22517 05-WR-494 Hina Tahir Fail R/a in paper IX, XI
D/o Sh. Tahir Ayyub till A/11
22518 05-WR-327 Shakila Iram Fail R/a in paper XI
D/o Muhammad Anwar Shad till A/11
Prepared By: Faisal Bajwa Checked By: Shahzad Ahmad Khan
Roll No. Regd: No. Name of the candidate Result Marks obtd:Paper/s to reappear&period/Div  
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN R.Y.K.(FEMALE)
22519 05-WR-519 Mehwish Hameed Pass 519 Second
D/o Abdul Hameed
KH.FARID GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE R.Y.K.(FEMALE)
22520 05-WR-150 Hira Mohy-ud-Din Pass 528 Second
D/o Ghulam Mohy-ud-Din
22521 05-WR-25 Hina Tahir Pass 540 Second
D/o Muhammad Tahir Younis
22522 05-WR-680 Sumera Faqir-ud-Din Pass 513 Second
D/o Faqeer-ud-Din
22523 05-WR-206 Iram Iqbal R.L Bank Challan
D/o Zafar Iqbal
22524 05-WR-152 Ambreen Akram Pass 478 Third
D/o Muhammad Akram
22525 04-WR-537 Maryam Afzal Fail R/a in paper III
D/o Muhammad Afzal Javed till A/11
22526 03-WR-352 Shazia Sarwar Pass 514 Second
D/o Muhammad Sarwar
22527 04-WA-502 Imtiaz Kousar Pass 498 Second
D/o Ghulam Mustafa
22528 03-WR-349 Riffat Naz Pass 536 Second
D/o Muhammad Anwar
22529 04-IWS-74 Aneela Afroze Fail R/a in paper II
D/o Ghulam Muhammad Siddiqui till A/11
22530 03-WR-364 Salwana Akmal Pass 481 Third
D/o Ch. Muhammad Akmal Zahid
22531 04-WR-274 Kalsoom Arshad Pass 511 Second
D/o Muhammad Arshad
22532 04-WR-428 Fakhro-un-Nisa Fail R/a in paper II
D/o Fazal Mahmood Khan till S/10
22533 06-IB.b-2226 Mehnaz Manzoor Pass 499 Second
D/o Manzoor Ahmad
22534 04-WR-142 Mehr-un-Nisa Pass 487 Third
D/o Mushtaq Ahmed
22535 04-WR-508 Mehwish Fatima Fail R/a in paper II,III
D/o Mahmood Iqbal till S/10
22536 02-WR-482 Mehwish Rana Fail R/a in paper II,III
D/o Rana Muhammad Talib Irshad till S/10
22537 04-WSD-136 Shazia Parveen Fail R/a in paper III
D/o Muhammad Mushtaq till S/10
NICAAS COLLEGE R.Y.K.(FEMALE)
22538 04-WR-261 Uzma Saleem Fail R/a in paper III
D/o Muhammad Saleem till A/11
22539 05-WR-133 Huma Maqsood Pass 568 Second
D/o Syed Maqsood Ahmad Shah
22540 03-WR-469 Fozia Aundlib R.L Bank Challan
D/o Muhammad Yar Bhatti
22541 05-NIACR-03 Amna Siddiq Pass 532 Second
D/o Muhammad Siddiq Baig
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE KHANPUR(FEMALE)
22542 04-WR-449 Anila Sahrish Fail R/a in paper III,X
D/o Ghulam Mohiu Din till A/11
22543 02-WKP-46 Amina Bibi Fail R/a in paper II,VI,X,XI
D/o Muhammad Fiaz till A/11
Prepared By: Faisal Bajwa Checked By: Shahzad Ahmad Khan
Roll No. Regd: No. Name of the candidate Result Marks obtd:Paper/s to reappear&period/Div  
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE KHANPUR(FEMALE)
22544 04-WKP-14 Asma Ghous Fail R/a in paper II,III,IV,V,VI,VII,VIII,IX,X,XI,XII(i)
D/o Jam Ghulam Ghous till A/11
22545 05-WKP-52 Madiha Batool Pass 495 Second
D/o Ghulam Ahmad Watni
22546 05-WKP-278 Noor-ul-Ann Tariq Pass 479 Third
D/o Tariq Javed
22547 04-WKP-141 Kalsoom Anjum Fail R/a in paper III
D/o Sehar Anjum Hajazi till A/11
22548 05-WKP-305 Humera Arshad Fail R/a in paper IX
D/o Muhammad Arshad till A/11
22549 05-WKP-73 Aliya Mubashir Pass 535 Second
D/o Mubashir Hussain
22550 04-WKP-30 Sidra Khalid Fail R/a in paper III,VIII,IX
D/o Khalid Mahmood till A/11
22551 04-WLP-295 Nazia Jameel Pass 471 Third
D/o Muhammad Jameel
22552 05-WKP-227 Kanwal Mehtab Fail R/a in paper III,VII,IX,X,
D/o Nasrullah Qureshi till A/11
22553 05-ASCK-12 Sumaira Khurshid Pass 513 Second
D/o Hafiz Khurshid Ahmad
22554 05-WKP-207 Humera Yasmeen Fail R/a in paper IX
D/o Ubaid-ul-Haq till A/11
22555 03-WKP-86 Shagufta Manzoor Fail R/a in paper II,III
D/o Manzoor Hussain till A/11
22556 04-WKP-232 Sidra Manzoor Fail R/a in paper II,III
D/o Manzoor Hussain till A/11
22557 00-WKP-34 Uzma Hafeez Fail R/a in paper III
D/o Muhammad Hafeez till A/11
22558 03-WKP-132 Sana Imtiaz Pass 507 Second
D/o Imtiaz Ahmad Mahmood
22559 04-WKP-58 Nasreen Bibi Pass 519 Second
D/o Malik Mukhtar Ahmad
22560 04-WKP-29 Parveen Bibi Fail R/a in paper III,VI
D/o Malik Mukhtar Ahmad till S/10
22561 02-WKP-233 Afshan Fakhar Fail R/a in paper VII,X
D/o Fakhar-u-Din till S/10
22562 05-WKP-164 Abida Parveen Pass 484 Third
D/o Ghulam Mustafa
22563 05-ASCK-13 Kaneez Fatima Mehmood Fail R/a in paper II,III,IV,VII,X,XI,XII(i)
Hafiz Mehmood Ahmed Saeedi till A/11
22564 05-WKP-157 Javeria Khalid R.L Bank Challan
D/o Khalid Rafiq
22565 05-WKP-85 Sehrish Hameed R.L Bank Challan
D/o Abdul Hameed
22566 02-WKP-137 Azra Kausar Fail R/a in paper X
D/o Hafiz Faiz Ullah till S/10
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN R.Y.K.(FEMALE)
22567 03-WKP-151 Rizwana Anjum Fail R/a in paper VIII,XI
D/o Abdul Samee till A/11
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN R.Y.K.(FEMALE)
22568 07-IB.b-1657 Tanzeela Jalil Fail R/a in paper II,III
D/o Jalil Ahmed till A/11
22569 07-IB.b-1645 Qura-Tul-Ain Fail R/a in paper X
D/o Muhammad Afzal till A/11
Roll No. Regd: No. Name of the candidate Result Marks obtd:Paper/s to reappear&period/Div  
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN R.Y.K.(FEMALE)
22570 07-WR-872 Saima Ashraf Fail R/a in paper III
D/o Muhammad Ashraf till S/10
22571 07-IB.b-1646 Baasma Hafeez Pass 455 Third
D/o Hafeez-ur-Rahman
22572 07-WR-873 Erum Salamat Fail R/a in paper III
D/o Haji Salmat Ali till S/10
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE KHANPUR(MALE)
22573 05-KP-30 Rizwan Ahmad Absent 
S/o Rafiq Ahmad
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH I.U.B. (MALE)
22574 06-IU-799 Ghulam Murtaza  Pass 459 Third
S/o Faiz Muhammad
22575 04-SE-363 Kashif Siddique Pass 457 Third
S/o Muhammad Siddique Bhatti
22576 04-SE-299 Muhammad Arshad Pass 522 Second
S/o Malik Manzoor Ahmad
22577 04-LP-71 Muhammad Asif Pass 464 Third
S/o Mushtaq Ahmed
22578 04-KHP-19 Muhammad Zeshan Pass 481 Third
S/o Muhammad Arshad
22579 04-SE-429 Mumtaz Ahmad Pass 495 Second
S/o Manzoor Ahmad Khan
22580 06-IU-1018 Muhammad Adnan Farooq Absent 
Muhammad Nawaz 
22581 04-SA-66 Muhammad Asif Ali Pass 520 Second
S/o Muhammad Azam
22582 05-IB.b-495 Ali Raza Siddique Fail R/a  in paper II,IV,VI,VII,VIII,IX,X,XI,XII(ii)
S/o Rana Muhammad Siddique till S/10
GOVT: POST GRADUATE S.E. COLLEGE B.W.P.(MALE)
22583 05-SE-289 Adeel Ahmad Fail R/a in paper VIII,X
S/o Abdul Hamid Nayyer till A/11
22584 05-SE-138 Muhammad Shahid Nawaz Pass 508 Second
S/o Muhammad Nawaz
22585 05-SA-85 Muhammad Imran Yar Fail R/a in paper VIII,IX
S/o Yar Muhammad till A/11
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE BAGDAD ROAD B.W.P.(MALE)
22586 07-BDC-181 Shoukat Ali Chaudhry Fail R/a in paper VIII,X
S/o Naseer-ul-Din till A/11
BAHAWALPUR DISTT: EXT: CANDIDATES (MALE)
22587 98-SE-457 Muhammad Mumtaz Hussain Pass 530 Second
S/o Khadim Hussain
22588 82-IU-75 Alphonus Azhar Fail Must Appear in all paper
S/o Charles Barket
22589 89-SE-529 Abdul Hakeem Pass 528 Second
S/o Ahmad Bukhsh
LODHRAN DISTT: EXT: CANDIDATES (MALE)
22590 91-CB-51 Muhammad Yaqub Fail Must Appear in all paper
S/o Muhammad Ibraheem
RAWALPINDI DISTT: EXT: CANDIDATES (MALE)
22591 05-IB.m-71 Hamid Hayat Fail Must Appear in all paper
S/o Zafar Hayat
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH I.U.B. (MALE)
22592 04-CH-144 Taimoor Fazal Fail R/a in paper VIII
S/o Fazal Din till S/10
Roll No. Regd: No. Name of the candidate Result Marks obtd:Paper/s to reappear&period/Div  
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH I.U.B. (MALE)
22593 04-SE-442 Bilal Anwer Fail R/a in paper II,III,IV,VII,VIII,IX,X,XII(i)
S/o Muhammad Anwer till S/10
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE B.W.N.(MALE)
22594 05-IB.b-1690 Muhammad Khizar Hayat Fail R/a in paper II,VIII,IX,X
S/o Muhammad Ali Shad till S/10
22595 04-BD-04 Mazhar Mahmood Fail R/a in paper II,VIII,IX,X,XI
S/o Abdul Razzaq Azhar till S/10
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE C.T.N.(MALE)
22596 04-CH-271 Muhammad Awais Fail R/a in paper III,VIII,IX,X
S/o Sajjad Ahmed till A/11
22597 05-CH-146 Rizwan Ali Fail R/a paper II,III,VIII,X
S/o Ali Muhammad till A/11
22598 03-CH-90 Ayaz Ahmed Fail R/a in paper VIII,X
S/o Khuda Bukhsh till S/10
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE B.W.N.(MALE)
22599 07-BN-316 Mazhar Iqbal Fail R/a in paper II,III,V,VIII,IX,X,XI,XII(ii)
S/o Muhammad Sadiq till A/11
22600 04-BN-93 Muhammad Farrukh Bashir Fail R/a in paper VIII,IX,XII(ii)
S/o Rana Bashir Ahmad till A/11
22601 05-IB.b-1619 Muhammad Abbas Fail R/a in paper II,XI,XII(ii)
S/o Hafiz Khan Muhammad till S/10
22602 02-WBN-156 Rafaqat Ali Fail R/a in paper VIII
S/o Muhammad Rafique till S/10
22603 05-IB.b-3457 Hafiz Muhammad Zameer Fail R/a in paper VIII
S/o Muhammad Munsoor till S/10
22604 04-BN-251 Muhammad Imran Fail R/a in paper II,VIII,X
S/o Muhammad Younas till S/10
22605 06-IB.b-1771 Imtiaz Hanif Fail R/a in paper VIII
S/o Muhammad Hanif till S/10
22606 03-BN-248 Qamar-uz-Zaman Fail R/a in paper VIII
S/o Niaz Ahmed till S/10
22607 04-BN-88 Adnan Ahmad Fail R/a in paper VIII,X
S/o Muhammad Aslam till S/10
22608 05-BN-134 Muhammad Akbar Fail R/a in paper III, VIII, IX,X
S/o Jeewan till A/11
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE C.T.N.(MALE)
22609 04-IB.b-3179 Allah Dittah Attique Pass 495 Second
S/o Mian Ahmad Bakhsh Khan
BAHAWALNAGAR DISTT: EXT: CANDIDATES (MALE)
22610 01-IB.b-1333 Ali Sher Fail Must Appear in all paper
S/o Muhammad Sikandar
22611 00-BN-94 Muhammad Safdar Nadeem  R.L  Fee 6000/=
S/o Abdul Aziz Qausir 
22612 96-BN-154 Qamar Zaman Fail Must Appear in all paper
S/o Bahawal Khan
KH.FARID GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE R.Y.K.(MALE)
22613 05-SD-15 Ghulam Rasool Fail R/a in paper II
S/o Allah Bakhsh till A/11
22614 03-KFR-237 Hassan Mahmood Fail R/a in paper IV,VI,VII,VIII,X,XI
S/o Abdul Malik till A/11
22615 05-SD-81 Zia Ullah Fail R/a in paper VIII
S/o Meer Muhammad till A/11
22616 05-KFR-284 Jamshaid Ahmed Fail R/a in paper VIII,XI
S/o Riaz Ahmed till A/11
Roll No. Regd: No. Name of the candidate Result Marks obtd:Paper/s to reappear&period/Div  
KH.FARID GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE R.Y.K.(MALE)
22617 05-KFR-526 Shahzad Ahmad Fail R/a in paper III, IX
S/o Shabir Ahmad Abid till A/11
22618 04-KP-92 Abdul Malik R.L Bank Challan
S/o Jaan Muhammad Khan 
22619 03-KFR-266 Muhammad Umair Riaz Fail R/a in paper VIII, X
S/o Muhammad Riaz-ul-Haq till S/10
KH.FARID GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE R.Y.K.(MALE)
22620 04-KFR-272 Nasir Iqbal Pass 543 Second
S/o Muhammad Iqbal
22621 04-KP-09 Mian Abdul Rahman Pass 521 Second
S/o Mukhtar Ahmad
22622 03-LP-29 Zafar Iqbal Pass 515 Second
S/o Faqir Bakhsh
22623 04-KP-23 Rashid Mehmood Pass 513 Second
S/o Rasheed Ahmed
22624 03-KFR-121 Muhammad Zeshan Ali Fail R/a in paper VIII
S/o Muhammad Ramzan till S/10
22625 04-KFR-273 Irhsad Ahmad Fail R/a in paper III,VIII,XI
S/o Ahmad Bukhsh till S/10
22626 05-IB.b-3653 Imtiaz Hussain Fail R/a in paper III,VIII
S/o Muhammad Jaffar till S/10
22627 04-KFR-457 Ranjhay Khan Fail R/a in paper VIII
S/o Ghulam Hussain till S/10
22628 06-IB.b-2599 Ramesh Ram Absent 
S/o Qaisra Jee
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE KHANPUR(MALE)
22629 05-KP-194 Karshan Ram Fail R/a in paper IX, XI
S/o Raju Ram till A/11
22630 05-KP-108 Mahboob Ahmad Fail R/a in paper II,III,VI,VIII,IX,XI,XII(i)
S/o Haq Nawaz till A/11
22631 05-IB.b-2370 Muhammad Jahangir Fail R/a in paper IX
S/o Shabir Ahmad till A/11
22632 04-KP-78 Mukhtar Ahmad Fail R/a in paper II,VII,VIII,X,XI,XII(i)
S/o Allah Wasaya till A/11
22633 05-KP-114 Saghir Ahmad Pass 463 Third
S/o Hafiz Muhammad Rafiq
22634 04-KP-181 Muhammad Azam Kharal Pass 542 Second
S/o Ghulam Yaseen Kharal
22635 03-KP-41 Fiaz Ahmed Fail R/a in paper II,III,VI,X
S/o Malik Banna till S/10
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE KHANPUR(MALE)
22636 05-KP-212 Ummar Mehmood Shah R.L Bank Challan
S/o Ghulam Muhammad Shah
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN C.T.N.(FEMALE)
22637 05-WD-92 Farhat Nazir Fail R/a in paper VI,X
D/o Nazir Ahmad till A/11
GOVT: POST GRADUATE S.E. COLLEGE B.W.P.(FEMALE)
22638 02-WB-31 Saima Abid Fail R/a in paper II, 
D/o Muhammad Abid till S/10
DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH I.U.B. (MALE)
22639 06-IB.b-1283 Muhammad Jabbir Fail R/a in paper II,VI
S/o Abdul Aziz till S/10
22640 00-IU-800 Mazhar Hussain Pass 488 Third
S/o Mlaik Kaloo
Roll No. Regd: No. Name of the candidate   Marks obtd:Paper/s to reappear&period/Div  
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE KHANPUR(FEMALE)
22641 07-KP-323 Hina Seher Pass 510 Second
D/o Muhammad Shafi
GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE FOR WOMEN C.T.N.(FEMALE)
22642 04-WHP-75 Iram Nazir Fail R/a in paper III,IV
D/o Muhammad Nazir till A/11
GOVT: POST GRADUATE S.E. COLLEGE B.W.N.(FEMALE)
22643 04-WBN-172 Zeenat Anwer  Pass 482 Third
D/o Muhammad Anwar
KH.FARID GOVT: POST GRADUATE COLLEGE R.Y.K.(FEMALE)
22644 06-IB.b-2190 Shazia Tariq  Pass 533 Second
D/o Syed Tariq Safder 
22645 2004-WR-315 Mehreen Aslam  Fail R/a in paper II,X
D/o Muhammad Aslam  till S/10
4930 04-SUB-19 Samina Kouser  Fail R/a in paper II,III,IV,VIII,IX,X,XI,XII(i)
D/o Muhammad Yasin till S/10
22646 04-WHP-82 Fatima Iram Pass 504 Second
D/o Javaid Iqbal   
Deputy Controller of Examinations Controller of Examinations
BAHAWALPUR. The Islamia University of Bahawalpur
Dated:14-01-2011 
Prepared By: Faisal Bajwa Checked By: Shahzad Ahmad Khan