Result

 
 
 

Result

The Islamia University of Bahawalpur
Result Notification No. 2   L.LB. Part-I  Ist A/2010
It is hereby notified that result of the following candidates of L.L.B. Part-I  1st Annual 
Examination, 2010held in September / October 2010 has been declared as under:-  
Total Marks of Part-I = 600
  Minimum Pass Marks  = 270    
Total Candidates appeared =
Total Candidates passed =
  Pass Percentage =      
Note:- This notification is issued as a notice only. Errors and omissions accepted. An entry
appearing in it does not in itself confer any right or privilege independently to the grant
of a proper certificate which will be issued under the regulations in due course.
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
BAHAWALPUR   DISTT:   EXT: CANDIDATES   (FEMALE)
1 04-WB-623 Amara Ajmal  Absent
D/o Mohammad Ajmal 
2 97-WB-270 Maria Khan  Fail III in any two  of the next three sub Exam till S/II
D/o Hamid Nawaz Khan 
3 05-WBDR-107 Sameera Afzal  Pass 310
D/o Mohammad Afzal Bhatti
4 01-WBDR-281 Amara Rehman  Pass 333
D/o Latif-ur-Rehman
5 96-IB-2710 Rizwana Batool  Fail III in any two  of the next three sub Exam till S/II
D/o A.B. Usmani 
6 97-WBDR-65 Mah-E-Rukh Azam  Absent
D/o M. Azam Sabir 
7 06-IB.b-554 Ayesha Saddique Fail III in any two  of the next three sub Exam till S/II
D/o Muhammad Saddique
8 03-WD-88 Salma Parveen Fail III,V.V in any two of the next three sub 
D/o Imam Baksh Exam till S/II
9 97-WBDR-64 Bilquees Hussain Syeda Fail Totally
D/o Muhammad Hussain Shah
LODHRAN   DISTT:   EXT: CANDIDATES   (FEMALE)
10 Yasmeen Kausar  R.L. Registration
D/o Ghulam Muhammad 
DEPARTMENT OF LAW IUB, CANDIDATES (MALE)
11 07-IU-163 Muhammad Umar Draz R L.Fee
S/o Khushi Muhammad 
BAHAWALPUR LAW COLLEGE BAHAWALPUR (FEMALE)
12 97-WB-365 Khalida Perveen Absent
D/o Muhammad Iqbal Khan 
13 Shahnaz Bibi R.L. Registration
D/o Atta Muhammad 
14 92-WB-196 Imbesat Mehar  Fail III,V in any two of the three Sub Exam till S/II
D/o Mazher Tahir 
15 05-JCB-08 Zahra Aslam  Fail  III,V in any two of the three Sub Exam till S/II
D/o Muhammad Aslam 
16 Almas Niaz  R.L. Registration
D/o Niaz Ahmad
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 2 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
BAHAWALPUR LAW COLLEGE BAHAWALPUR (FEMALE)
17 00-WBDR-235 Maryam Mukhtar Fail  III,in any two of the next three Sub Exam till S/II
D/o Mukhtar Ahmed Ch. 
18 04-WR-315 Mehreen Aslam Fail  III,in any two of the next three Sub Exam till S/II
D/o M. Aslam 
19 Farht Yunis  R.L.Registration
D/o Muhammad Yunis 
20 07-WBDR-437 Sidrah Manzoor  Fail  III,in any two of the next three Sub Exam till S/II
D/o Manzoor Ahmed 
21 07-IB.m-1120 Rabia Bashir  Pass  296
D/o Bashir Ahmed
22 Farida Jabin R.L.Registration
D/o Amir Akbar Ali Khan 
BAHAWALPUR LAW COLLEGE BAHAWALPUR (MALE)
23 06-IB.b-3571 Mohammad Kashif Ali Shah  Fail  III,in any one of the next two Sub Exam till A/II
S/o Sher Shah 
24 05-SVB-28 Muhammad Riaz  Fail  Must appear in all papers next time
S/o Atta Muhammad  if eligible otherwise
25 08-BLB-13 Muhammad Asghar Bhatti  Fail  Must appear in all papers next time
S/o Muhammad Bukhsh Bhatti if eligible otherwise
26 08-BLB-10 Muhammad Imran  Fail  Must appear in all papers next time
S/o Muhammad Islam  if eligible otherwise
27 06-SE-549 Hussain Gull  Fail  1, in any one of the next two sub Exam A/11
S/o Hafiz Gull Muhammad 
28 07-IB.b-206 Abdul Atiq Fail  III,in any one of the next two Sub Exam till A/11
S/o Allah Bachaya 
29 Malik Khuda Bakhsh R.L.Registration
S/o Malik Ghazi 
30 06-BDC-152 Muhammad Shkeel  Fail  Totally
S/o Karam Din 
31 08-IB.b-4664 Kashif Aziz  Fail  Totally
S/o Muhammad Aziz 
32 Mohammad Hussain  R.L.Registration
S/o Akbar Ali 
33 01-ISD-14 Ahmed Shoaib Fail  I,III in any two of the next sub Exam till S/II
S/o Muhammad Hafeez-ur-Rehman Hafeez
34 07-SE-433 Khalid Mahmood  Pass  281
S/o Gul Muhammad 
35 Mian Muhammad Mushahid Ali  R.L.Registration
S/o Mian Munawar Ali 
36 06-CB-252 Muhammad Asghar Zahid  Fail III,V any two of the next three sub Exam till S/II
S/o Muhammad Ramzan 
37 08-IB.b-987 Malik Umair Rafiq Absent
S/o Malik Muhammad Rafiq
38 09-IB.b-216 Ahmad Mahmood Absent 
S/o Mahmood Nawaz
39 04-IB.b-3175 Muhammad Azhar  Fail  III,IV,V in any two next three sub Exam till S/II
S/o Ghulam Qader 
40 Muhammad Muqsit Umar  R.L.Registration
S/o Muhammad Aslam Khan 
41 05-SE-162 Muhammad Asif Hussain  Fail III,V any two of the next three sub Exam till S/II
S/o Muhammad Khadim Hussain 
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 3 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
BAHAWALPUR LAW COLLEGE BAHAWALPUR (MALE)
42 Muhammad Usman Hafeez R.L. Registration
S/o Muhammad Hafeez 
43 Malik Muhammad Ajmal  R.L. Registration
S/o Malik Muhammad Afzal 
44 Muhammad Sajid Ali  R.L. Registration
S/o Amanat Ali 
45 Wajahat Ali  R.L. Registration
S/o Amanat Ali 
46 02-BDC-152 Muhammad Alamgir Baig Pass 318
S/o Muhammad Asghar Baig 
47 04-SE-277 Hassan Habib Pass  331
S/o Ghulam Habib
48 Arslan Ghafoor  R.L.Registration
S/o Mian Abdul Ghafoor Bhatti
49 07-ICFB-35 Alamgir Mansha Absent
S/o Muhammad Khalid Hussain
50 Bilal Farooq R.L. Registration
S/o Farooq Ahmad 
51 00-BDC-01 Rab Nawaz Pass 282
S/o Allah Bakhsh
52 Hamza Farooq R.L. Registration
S/o Haji Ghulam Ullah 
53 Fahad Mushtaq  R.L. Registration
S/o Muhammad Mushtaq
54 Jamshed Ali Afaq R.L. Registration
S/o Mian Munawer Ali 
55 Riaz Hussain Shah  R.L. Registration
S/o Abid Hussain Shah
56 Mohammad Munir Khalid  R.L. Registration
S/o M. Manzoor Ahmad 
57 90-IB-2808 Muhammad Ajmal  Fail  Totally
S/o Ch. Shah Muhammad 
58 90-SE-48 Muhammad Anwar  Fail  Totally
S/o Allah Bachaya 
59 Imran Ahmad  R.L. Registration
S/o Muhammad Khan 
60 Mohammad Tanveer Jhandir  R.L. Registration
S/o Mian Mohammad Aslam Jhandir 
61 91-CB-108 Muhammad Shauket  Pass 306
S/o Manzoor Ahmed
62 Muddassir Bajwa R.L. Registration
S/o Khursheed Ahmad Bajwa 
63 97-IU-319 Muhammad Saif-Ullah  Pass 354
S/o Muhammad Ismail 
64 Muhammad Akbar  R.L. Registration
S/o Muhammad Ashiq 
65 Mushtaq Ahmed  R.L. Registration
S/o Faiz Ahmed
66 93-CB-112 Faiz Ellahi Shaker  Pass 354
S/o Muhammad Bukhsh
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 4 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
BAHAWALPUR LAW COLLEGE BAHAWALPUR (MALE)
67 Ali Imran  R.L. Registration
S/o Rao Yasin Khan 
68 87-BN-33 Amjad Iqbal  Fail III, in any two of the next three sub 
S/o Mohammad Bashir  Exam till S/11
69 02-MCB-129 Farooq Akbar  Pass 281
S/o Muhammad Hanif 
70 07-IB.b-844 Khizar Hayat Chaudhary  Fail  Totally
S/o Chaudhary Abdul Khaliq
71 Amir Majeed  Absent
S/o Haji Abdul Majeed
72 08-IB.b-4803 Muhammad Ishaq Fail  Totally
S/o Muhammad Malik 
73 89-IB-393 Muhammad Abbas  Fail  Totally
S/o Muhammad Malik 
74 93-IB-99 Amjad Mehmood Jajja  Absent
S/o Ch. Mumtz Ahmed Jajja
75 91-IB-41 Umar Farooq Mukhtar Absent
S/o Mukhtar Ahmad Raza 
76 05-IB.b-765 Altaf Hussain  Fail III, V in any two of the next three sub 
S/o Abdul Aziz  Exam till S/11
77 98-SE-247 Ghulam Mustafa  Absent
S/o Muhammad Saeed 
78 Muhammad Yasin  R.L. Registration
S/o Malik Muhammad Mansha 
79 Nasir Mahmood  R.L. Registration
S/o Abdul Karim 
80 Muhammad Mazhar  R.L. Registration
S/o Allah Bukhsh
81 Abdul Shakoor  R.L. Registration
S/o Riaz Ahmed 
82 05-CH-194 Mouzzam Ali Khachi Fail III, IV, V in any two of the next three sub 
S/o Muhammad Amir Khachi Exam till S/11
83 05-BN-208 Waheed Abbas Absent
S/o Muhammad Rafiq Wattoo
84 03-BN-124 Amman Ullah  Fail III, IV,  in any two of the next three sub 
S/o Saeed Ahmed  Exam till S/11
85 05-IB.b-1622 Gulab Ali  Fail III, IV,V  in any two of the next three sub 
S/o Allah Ditta Exam till S/11
86 03-BN-122 Rashid Masud  Fail III,   in any two of the next three sub Exam
S/o Mazhar Masud Ahmed   till S/11
87 02-IB.b-1402 M. Kamran Toor  Absent
S/o M. Ramzan Toor 
88 Manzar Abbas R.L. Reg
S/o Ghazanfar Ali 
89 Rizwan Anwar  R.L. Reg
S/o Muhammad Anwar 
90 Abdul Majeed  R.L. Reg
S/o Bashir Ahmed 
91 Afzaal Ahmad Lali  R.L. Reg
S/o Ahmad Sher Lali
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 5 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
BAHAWALPUR LAW COLLEGE BAHAWALPUR (MALE)
92 Saeed Akhtar Ali Shah  R.L. Reg
S/o Syed Gilani Shah 
93 Muhammad Shaheen Akram Qureshi  R.L. Reg
S/o Muhammad Akram Quresahi 
94 Zaeem Akhtar  R.L. Reg
S/o Syed Akhtar Ali Shah 
MILLAT   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALPUR   (FEMALE)
95 07-WHP-104 Rizwana Tariq  Pass 289
D/o Muhammad Tariq 
96 02-MCB-08 Nida Arshad  Pass 289
D/o Muhammad Arshad 
97 Saira Parveen R.L Registration
D/o Ata Muhammad 
98 03-WB-288 Fouzia Saddique  Fail Totally
D/o Muhammad Saddique 
99 04-WBN-97 Maria Kanwal  Pass 334
D/o Dost Muhammad 
100 06-WBN-154 Sbahat Anjum Fail III,   in any two of the next three sub 
D/o Dost Muhammad  Exam till S/11
MILLAT   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALPUR   (MALE)
101 08-MLB-09 Adnan Sohail  Fail Must Appeat in All Papers next time if illigable 
S/o Mazhar Iqbal  other wise
102 05-SE-381 Zahid Nawaz  Fail Must Appeat in All Papers next time if illigable 
S/o Malik Rab Nawaz  other wise
103 02-IB.b-611 Mohammad Salim Nawaz Fail Must Appeat in All Papers next time if illigable 
S/o Rahim Dad Khan  other wise
104 05-SE-366 Muhammad Ali  Fail Must Appeat in All Papers next time if illigable 
S/o Ch. Ali Akbat  other wise
105 05-US-49 Muhammad Ali  Fail No futher chance
S/o Haji Ahmad Bux
106 92-SE-701 Ghulam Ghaus Zulfiqar Pass 283
S/o Kanawar Mohammad Zulfiquar 
107 04-SE-149 M. Shahid Nazir  Pass 292
S/o Nazir Ali 
108 07-IB.b-975 Mumtaz Ahmed  Fail III,   in any one of the next two sub Exam till S/10
S/o Nazeer Ahmed 
109 Azhar Abbas  R.L Registration
S/o Ahmad Bukhsh 
110 99-IB-4237 Zaheer Abbas  Pass 275
S/o Zahoor Ahmad 
111 00-SE-386 Imtiaz Hussain  Fail Totally
S/o Muhammad Saleem 
112 05-IB.b-1079 Mahfooz Ashraf  Fail Totally
S/o M. Ashraf 
113 06-SE-292 Muhammad Zain Waqas Fail III, V   in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Abdul Jabbar Exam till S/11
114 07-IB.b-985 Tahir Mahmood  Fail Totally
S/o Khalid Mahmood 
115 08-IB.b-3246 Faheem Akhtar Shah  Fail Totally
S/o Muhammad Akhtar Shah 
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 6 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
MILLAT   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALPUR   (MALE)
116 05-LP-28 Syed Salahudin Shah  Fail III, IV   in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Syed Ashiq Hussain Shah  Exam till S/11
117 Nasir Abbas R.L Registration
S/o Mukhtar Ahmad
118 05-LP-77 Muhammad Imran  Fail Totally
S/o Muhammad Riaz 
119 97-IB-10 Khawaja Javaid Hussain  Fail III, V   in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Muhammad Nawaz Exam till S/11
120 09-IB.b-899 Zeshan-ur-Rehman  Fail III, IV   in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Jamal Abdul Nasir  Exam till S/11
121 04-CB-115 Muhammad Yaseen Fail Totally
S/o Rab Nawaz 
122 82-BEB-27 Muhammad Arshad  Fail III, V   in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Haji Allah Wasaya  Exam till S/11
123 Waqqas Akhtar  R.L Registration
S/o Rana Akhter Ali 
124 06-KP-305 Mohsin Javed  Fail Totally
S/o Muhammad Javed Akhtar 
125 06-US-37 Abdul Shakoor  Absent
S/o Maqsood Ahmed 
126 06-AICB-169 Muhammad Mukarram Munir  Fail III, in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Muhammad Munir  Exam till S/11
127 04-MCB-140 Dilshad Hussain  Fail III, VI   in any of two of the next three sub
S/o Muhammad Rahim Bux Khan   Exam till S/11
128 06-SE-243 Mushood Shaukat  Fail III, V   in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Mian Shaukat Hussain  Exam till S/11
129 Muhammad Samie Shah  R.L Registration
S/o Muhammad Taqey Shah 
130 07-IB.b-1177 Muhammad Nadeem  Fail III, in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Muhammad Sarwar  Exam till S/11
131 08-IB.b-4710 Asim Hameed  Fail III, V   in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Abdul Hameed Exam till S/11
132 06-MCB-91 Muhammad Faraz Hanif  Fail III, V, VI   in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Muhammad Hanif Asim Exam till S/11
133 02-IB.b-2621 Muhammad Yasir Akram  Pass 328
S/o Hafiz Muhammad Akram 
134 05-IB.b-694 Mohammad Wasim Riaz  Fail III, V   in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Riaz Hussain  Exam till S/11
135 Abdul Basir  R.L Registration
S/o Muhammad Abbas
136 93-IB-976 Shabbir Ahmad Fail III, in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Azeem Bukash Exam till S/11
137 Muhammad Ahsan  R.L Registration
S/o Faiz Ahmad 
138 Fahad Ameer  R.L Registration
S/o Ch. Ameer Khan 
139 03-SE-530 Rana Muhammad Naeem  Absent
S/o Rana Rafiq Ahmad 
140 Ghulam Yaseen  R.L Registration
S/o Abdul Qader 
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 7 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
MILLAT   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALPUR   (MALE)
141 84-CH-31 Afzal Hussain Tariq  Fail Totally
S/o Rana Muhammad Hussain 
142 05-KFR-187 Ayaz Malik  Fail Totally
S/o Abdul Malik 
143 02-IU-324 Zubair Ahmed  Absent 
Irshad-ul-Haq
144 08-IB.b-4076 Umer Karim  Fail Totally
S/o Ahmad Karim 
145 Mazhar Hussain  R.L Registration
S/o Ghulam Hussain 
146 Muhammad Rizwan Anwar  R.L Registration
S/o Muhammad Anwar 
147 98-CH-166 Fazal Karim  Fail Totally
S/o Ghulam Nabi 
148 01-HP-81 Riaz Aslam  Fail III, V   in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Muhammad Aslam  Exam till S/11
149 98-IB-513 Hafiz Zulfiqar Ali  Fail III, in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Abdul Ghafoor  Exam till S/11
150 M. Naveed Aslam  R.L Registration
S/o M. Aslam 
151 03-IB.b-1714 Jawad Asghar  Absent 
S/o Haji Mohammad Asghar 
152 09-MLB-07 Manzoor Ahmed Fail III, V   in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Talib Hussain  Exam till S/11
153 05-AICB-41 Muhammad Bilal Anwar  Fail III, V   in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Anwar Ali  Exam till S/11
154 Muhammad Akhtar  R.L Registration
S/o Muhammad Hanif 
155 07-IB.b-2841 Asad Mahmood Fail Totally
S/o sultan Mahmood
156 C A N C E L L E D 
157 95-SE-325 Muhammad Aamir  Fail Totally
S/o Saeed Ahmed 
158 Syed Waqar-ul-Hassan R.L Registration
S/o Syed Munawar Ali Shah 
159 Muhammad Israr  R.L Registration
S/o Muhammad Ashraf 
160 Ghulam Murtaza  R.L Registration
S/o Muhammad Jamil 
161 02-BN-216 Muhammad Javed Absent
S/o Allah Ditta 
162 Fahad Hussain Rana  R.L Registration
S/o Abid Hussain Rana 
163 06-BN-1451 Muhmmad Akmal  Fail Totally
S/o Allah Ditta 
164 08-IB.b-2025 Ali Asghar  Fail Totally
S/o Muhammad Zaman 
165 Muhammad Afzal  R.L Registration
S/o Muhammad Shafi 
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 8 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
MILLAT   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALPUR   (MALE)
166 Muhammad Afzal  R.L Registration
S/o Muhammad Amin 
167 Masoom Ahmed Siddiqui R.L Registration
S/o Raees Ahmed Siddiqui
168 07-IB.b-3002 Rana Usman Masood Absent
S/o Rana Mohammad Masood Akhter
169 99-BN-77 Muhammad Naeem Absent
S/o Ghulam Yhasin
170 91-IB-2665 Muhammad Zafar Habib Absent
S/o Muhammad Habib
AIPS   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALPUR    (FEMALE)
171 96-IB-127 Syed Ejaz Fatima Zaidi R.L Fee 2000/-
D/o Syed Jarrar Haider Zaidi
AIPS   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALPUR    (MALE)
172 03-IU-161 Muhammad Shafique  Must Appear in all papers next time if illigable 
S/o Rasool Bukhsh other wisse
173 03-HP-109 Ghazanfar Abbas  Pass 304
S/o Mulazim Hussain 
174 03-IB.b-2156 Sheikh Farooq Ahmed  Absent
S/o Sheikh Allah Bukhsh
175 93-ICB-44 Altaf Hussain Fail III, V   in any of two of the next three sub
S/o Ghulam Haider  Exam till S/11
176 88-SE-125 Asad Areeb Malik  Fail III, VI   in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Malik Noor Muhammad  Exam till S/11
177 01-SE-399 Malik M. Zahid Aslam  Fail Totally
S/o Malik Muhammad Aslam 
178 06-SE-423 M. Aqeel Akhter  Fail Totally
S/o Ch. M. Nawaz Akhter
179 M. Awais Riaz  R.L Registration
S/o Riaz Ahmad 
180 04-SE-582 Syed Saqib Hussain Bukhari  Fail Totally
S/o Syed Hashim Bukhari 
181 95-IB-788 Muhammad Yasin Absent
S/o Ghulam Farid 
182 08-IB.b-4843 Muhammad Ayyaz Phull Fail III, VI   in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Muhammad Afzal Phull Exam till S/11
183 98-SA-57 Waseem Shahzad  Fail III,  in any of two of the next three sub
S/o Muhammad Saleem   Exam till S/11
184 06-FA-64 Muhammad Khuram Arshad  Fail Totally
S/o Muhammad Arshad 
185 01-SE-553 Muhammad Azfar Farooqi Fail V   in any of two of the next three sub Exam 
S/o P.A. Farooqi till S/11
186 Muhammad Akram  R.L Registration
S/o Muhammad Suleman 
187 Muhammad Mazher Hussain  R.L Registration
S/o Muhammad Bilal 
188 Shafqat Rasool  R.L Registration
S/o Muhammad Aslam 
189 00-SE-178 Salman Ijaz  Fail IV, V, VI in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Ijaz Ahmad Exam till S/11
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 9 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
AIPS   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALPUR    (MALE)
190 Faisal Shahzad Sipra  R.L Registration
S/o Ghulam Farid Sipra 
191 Mustaghfir Hussain Najaf  R.L Registration
S/o Ghulam Hussain Hashmi 
192 Irfan Anjum  R.L Registration
S/o Mohammad Amin Akhtar 
193 08-IB.b-4693 Farrukh Manzoor  Absent
S/o Manzoor Ahmed 
194 Muhammad Shabbir Afzal  R.L Registration
S/o Muhammad Afzal 
195 03-SE-90 Taimoor Nawaz Absent
S/o Hafiz Muhammad Nawaz
196 Muhammad Akram  R.L Registration
S/o Mian Muhammad Ramzan
197 05-SE-433 Hasseb Sajjad Fail Totally
S/o Ch. Sajjad Karim 
198 Muhammad Sajid Shaffi R.L Registration
S/o Malik Muhammad Shaffi
199 Umar Arslan Adam Khan Niazi R.L Registration
S/o Muhammad Akram Khan Niazi
200 04-SE-374 Muhammad Khalid Haneef Fail Totally
S/o Muhammad Haneef Zahid 
201 09-IB.b-1046 Muhammad Umair Sultan Kulachi Absent
S/o Muhammad Yahya Kulachi
202 Muhammad Azam  R.L Registration
S/o Shamsher Khan 
203 05-IB.b-1604 M. Arshad Iqbal  Fail Totally
S/o Muhammad Ali 
204 08-IB.b-3232 Muhammad Ismail  Fail V,  in any of two of the next three sub Exam 
S/o Abdul Rhmnan  till S/11
205 00-SE-314 Taswar Hussain Fail III, IV, V,  in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Abdul Wahid  Exam till S/11
206 03-IB.b-1112 Syed Noman Safdar  Fail Totally
S/o Syed Safder Hussain Shah 
207 Ghulam Sajjad Hussain  R.L Registration
S/o Ch. Madad Ali 
208 99-KHP-09 Mudassar Ali  Pass 338
S/o Rao Abdul Sammad 
209 Naveed Sadiq  R.L Registration
S/o M. Sadiq Watto
210 05-SE-860 M. Waqar Naeem Fail III, in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Azam Hussain Naeem Exam till S/11
211 Hafiz Mulazim Hussain R.L Registration
S/o Hafiz Muhammad Sadiq 
212 97-BN-15 Muhammad Anwar Absent
S/o Muhammad Ibrahim 
213 Muhammad Parvez  R.L Registration
S/o Abdul Majeed
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 10 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
AIPS   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALPUR    (MALE)
214 Hassan Shafiq  R.L Registration
S/o Shafiq Ahmed 
215 06-MCBN-17 Hammad Hassan Absent
S/o Mushtaq Ahmed 
216 02-IB.b-2904 Muhammad Rizwan Javed Fail III, V in any of two of the next three sub 
S/o Muhammad Sharif Javed  Exam till S/11
217 99-IB-1342 Muhammad Shabbir  Absent
S/o Fazal Ahmed 
218 Syed Nazarat Ali Shah  R.L Registration
S/o Syed Mubarik Ali Shah 
219 Rana salah-ud-Din R.L Registration
S/o Rana Zulfiqar 
220 Mirza Nauman Baig  R.L Registration
S/o Rashid Baig
221 Imran Ali  R.L Registration
S/o Ramzan Ali 
SUTLUJ   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALNAGAR    (MALE)
222 07-SLBN-06 Maqsood Ahmad  Absent
S/o Muhammad Yar 
223 03-BN-27 Muhammad Hussain Madni  Absent
S/o Allah Bakhsh
224 07-IB.b-3311 Rehman Ali Sukhera  Fail III, V till S/10
S/o Mian Dilshad Ali 
ALI   LAW   COLLEGE   RAHIM YAR KHAN    (FEMALE)
225 04-IB.b-1288 Zubaida Begum  No futher chance
D/o Muhammad Anwar 
226 02-WKP-92 Amina Khan  Pass 291
D/o Abdul Khaliq 
227 08-IB.b-2926 Shahnaz Kousar  Pass 310
D/o Abdul Qadir 
228 08-IB.b-3116 Najma Kouser Fail III, V in any of two of the next three sub Exam 
D/o M. Yaqoob till S/11
229 02-WSD-298 Rubina Shahab Fail III, IV, V in any of two of the next three sub
D/o Shahab Din   Exam till S/11
230 03-WR-283 Noushin Qamar Fail III, V in any of two of the next three sub Exam
D/o Muhammad Anwar Qamar   till S/11
231 04-PCR-65 Zarin Jahangir  Fail III, in any of two of the next three sub Exam 
D/o Muhammad Jahangir  till S/11
232 07-NICR-01 Bela Akhtar  Fail III, in any of two of the next three sub Exam 
D/o Syeed Akhtar-ud-Din  till S/11
233 07-PRK-02 Nomana Fareed Pass 369
D/o Ghulam Fareed
234 06-WR-66 Shabnam Abbasi  Fail III, V VI, in any of two of the next three sub
D/o Mohammad Saleem Khan Abbasi  Exam till S/11
235 04-IB.b-1442 Ghazala Tanveer  Fail Totally
D/o Muhammad Tanveer 
236 93-WKP-32 Farha Naz Fail III, V in any of two of the next three sub Exam 
D/o Ghulam Hussain Mumtaz till S/11
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 11 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
ALI   LAW   COLLEGE   RAHIM YAR KHAN    (MALE)
237 Naeem Rauf  R.L Registration
S/o Abdul Rauf
238 03-IB.b-1763 M. Javed Iqbal  Fail Must Appeat in All Papers next time if illigable 
S/o Sadiq Ali  other wise
239 04-IB.b-1698 Javed Iqbal  Fail Must Appeat in All Papers next time if illigable 
S/o Muhammad Yaqoob other wise
240 04-ACSR-29 Waqas Anwar Abbasi  Fail Must Appeat in All Papers next time if illigable 
S/o Mohammad Anwar Javaid  other wise
241 04-LP-94 Syed Jamshair Ali Shamsi  Absent
S/o Syed Ghulam Asghar 
242 07-IB.b-2326 Sajjad Ali  Fail Must Appeat in All Papers next time if illigable
S/o Sher Muhammad   other wise
243 06-IB.b-2472 Qamar-uz-Zaman  Pass 326
S/o Muhammad Akram 
244 Muhammad Tariq Javed  Fail Totally
S/o Sardar Muhammad 
245 06-SE-626 Imran Farooq R.L Fee 2000/-
S/o Atta Muhammad 
246 03-JCB-54 Muhammad Ashraf  Pass 362
S/o Haji Allah Bukhsh
247 05-KFR-399 Azhar Bashir Sangi  Fail Totally
S/o Bashir Ahmed Sangi 
248 01-IB.b-197 Liaquat Ali  Absent
S/o Dur Muhammad 
249 93-IB-1303 Khalid Mahmud Absent
S/o Muhammad Hanif 
250 03-JCB-192 Fahad Javed Fail Totally
S/o Javed Ashraf
251 06-KFR-329 Binyameen Khan  Fail  I,III, in any Two of the next 
S/o Abdul Sattar Three Sub Exam till S/11
252 06-KFR-219 Kamran Ali  Fail  III, in any Two of the next 
S/o Muhammad Ali  Three Sub Exam till S/11
253 98-KFR-157 Khalid Manzoor  Fail III, IV,V , in any Two of the next
S/o Manzoor Ahmed  Three Sub Exam till S/11
254 06-PCR-112 Numan Abdul Sattar Fail Totally
S/o Abdul Sattar
255 99-KFR-142 Ayaz Ahmed  Fail  III, in any Two of the next 
S/o Ghulam Haider  Three Sub Exam till S/11
256 07-KFR-293 Muhammad Kamil Sahi  Fail III, in any Two of the next 
S/o Ch. Muhammad Akram  Three Sub Exam till S/11
257 05-LP-21 Muhammad Asif Nazir  Fail III,IV,V, in any two of the next
S/o Jam Nazir Ahmed  Three Sub Exam till S/11
258 04-NCR-11 Umer Hussain  Fail III,V, in any Two of the next 
S/o Ghulam Hussain  Three Sub Exam till S/11
259 04-PCR-41 M. Kaleem Ashraf  Fail III,V, in any Two of the next 
S/o Muhammad Ashraf  Three Sub Exam till S/11
260 08-IB.b-5452 Muhammad Ramzan  Fail Totally
S/o Maihar Din 
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 12 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
ALI   LAW   COLLEGE   RAHIM YAR KHAN    (MALE)
261 06-SD-113 Yasir Nisar  Fail Totally
S/o Nisar Ahmed 
262 84-LP-19 Jam Wahid Bakhish  Fail III,IV,V, in any Two of the next
S/o Jam Ghulam Quadir  three sub Exam till S/11
263 03-ACR-23 Atif Sharif  Fail III, in any Two of the next 
S/o Muhammad Sharif  three sub Exam till S/11
264 Rais Allah Bakhsh R.L. Registration
S/o Rais Yar Muhammad 
265 04-KFR-205 Mohammad Kashif  Fail III,IV,V, in any Two of the next
S/o Mohammad Ashraf  three sub Exam till S/11
266 07-KFR-356 Muhammad Jawad Jatoi  Fail III, in any Two of the next 
S/o Ghulam Muhammad  three sub Exam till S/11
267 06-KFR-297 Imran Saleem  Fail IV, in any Two of the next 
S/o Muhammad Saleem  three sub Exam till S/11
268 08-IB.b-3709 Gul Zamir  Fail Totally
S/o Zulfiqar Ali 
269 07-IB.b-2352 Muhammad Ghazanfar Saeed Fail III,IV,V, in any Two of the next
S/o Saeed-ul-Qamar  three sub Exam till S/11
270 05-KP-03 Tanveer Abbas  Fail Totally
S/o Jam Ghulam Yaseen
271 08-IB.b-5231 Naveed Hussain  Fail Totally
S/o Ghulam Hussain
272 88-IB-1089 Kastoora Jee Shad  Fail V, in any two of the next 
S/o Budha Jee three sub Exam till S/11
273 00-KP-51 Qadeer Ahmed  Absent
S/o Hafeez Ahmed 
274 07-IB.b-2270 Khurram Shehzad  Fail III,IV,V, in any Two of the next
S/o Mohammad Aslam  three sub Exam till S/11
275 05-IB.b-2377 Tahir Mehmood  Fail III, IV, in any two of the next 
S/o Ghulam Hyder  three sub Exam till S/11
276 M. Kamran Khan  R.L. Registration
S/o M. Ashraf Khan 
277 Muhammad Ali Suleman  R.L. Registration
S/o Rafiq Ahmad Leghari 
278 05-NIACR-83 Muhammad Usama Suleman  Pass 344
S/o Rafiq Ahmad Leghari 
279 08-ALR-04 Shafiq Ahmed  Fail III,V, in any two of the next 
S/o Muhammad Razzaq three sub Exam till S/11
280 08-ALR-05 Nisar Ahmed  Fail III,IV,V, in any Two of the next
S/o Muhammad Ramzan  three sub Exam till S/11
281 08-ALR-06 Fida Hussain  Fail III,V, in any two of the next 
S/o Muhammad Riaz  three sub Exam till S/11
282 08-ALR-07 Shafqat Ali  Fail Totally
S/o Muhammad Ali 
283 08-ALR-08 Khurram Niaz Saqib  Pass 346
S/o Muhammad Ramzan  
LAHORE   DISTT:   EXT: CANDIDATES   (FEMALE)
284 03-IU-328 Samina Yasmine Khokhar  Fail IV, in any One of the next 
D/o Abdul Sattar Khokhar Two sub exam A/11
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 13 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
JINNAH   MUSLIM   LAW   COLLEGE   ISLAMABAD  (FEMALE)
285 08-JMLI-06 Qudsia Liaquat  Pass 278
D/o Raja Liaquat Ali Khan 
286 08-JMLI-58 Asma Bashir  Fail Must Appear in all paper next time if eligible otherwise
D/o Bashir Ahmed 
287 09-JMLI-01 Saima Peter Pass 284
D/o Peter George
288 Fehmida Fazal  R.L.Regd
D/o Fazal Haq 
289 09-JMLI-06 Sobia Kausar Pass 313
D/o Khadim Hussain
290 09-JMLI-12 Saima Mustafa  Pass 332
D/o Ghulam Mustafa Khan 
291 09-JMLI-18 Saima Ikram Fail Totally 
D/o Muhammad Ikram 
292 09-JMLI-19 Sumaira Sherazi  Fail III,V, in any Two of the next 
D/o Shabbir Ahmed Sherazi three sub exam S/11
293 Faiqa Marium Zaman R.L.Regd
D/o Jahangir Ansari 
294 09-JMLI-36 Asma Khan  Pass 321
D/o Jabir Khan 
295 09-JMLI-37 Uzma Shabbir  Fail III,in any two of the next
D/o Shabbir Ahmed  three sub exam S/11
296 Safa Ameer  Absent .Regd
D/o Amer Ali Malik
297 Qudsia Sadiq  R.L.Regd
D/o Ch. Sadiq Ali 
298 08-JMLI-67 Noshaba Siddiq Fail Totally 
D/o Muhammad Siddiq
299 Anjum Naheed R.L.Regd
D/o Mohammad Afzal 
300 Safia Bibi R.L.Regd
D/o Ghulam Mustafa
JINNAH   MUSLIM   LAW   COLLEGE   ISLAMABAD  (MALE)
301 07-JMLI-51 Ali Abid  Absent
S/o Ghulam Hassan
302 06-IB.b-3498 Tariq Aziz Khan Sajid  Pass 277
S/o Abdul Aziz Khan 
303 08-JMLI-57 Muhammad Yasin Gohar  Fail Must Appear in all paper next time if eligible otherwise
S/o Ch. Muhammad Sharif 
304 08-JMLI-41 Anwar-ul-Haq Pass 307
S/o Malik Nazir Ahmed 
305 08-JMLI-24 Muhammad Imran Bhatti Fail Must Appear in all paper next time if eligible otherwise
S/o Muhammad Sulman Bhatti 
306 08-JMLI-53 Syed Nasir Naveed Shah  Pass 292
S/o Syed Iftikhar Hussain Shah
307 08-JMLI-04 Niaz Muhammad  Absent
S/o Saeed Khan 
308 08-JMLI-01 Ehtisham Iqbal Ch. 
S/o Abdul Ghaffar Ch. Pass 286
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 14 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
JINNAH   MUSLIM   LAW   COLLEGE   ISLAMABAD  (MALE)
309 08-JMLI-12 Muhammad Javed  Fail Must Appear in all paper next time if eligible otherwise
S/o Aurang Zeb 
310 07-JMLI-07 Hamid Iftikhar Waraich  Pass 305
S/o M. Iftikhar-ud-Din Waraich
311 07-JMLI-35 Sadar-ul-Islam  No further chance
S/o Abdul Hadi 
312 08-JMLI-37 Muhammad Khalique  Fail III,in any two of the next
S/o Muhammad Rafiq  three sub exam S/11
313 08-JMLI-16 Hafiz Mohammad Idrees Pass 295
S/o Hafiz Sher Zaman 
314 08-JMLI-09 Naveed Iqbal  Pass 288
S/o Gul Muhammad 
315 08-JMLI-69 M. Arshad Javed  R.L.UMC fine Rs 1000/-
S/o Muhammad Akram 
316 09-JMLI-07 Naveed Khan  Fail III,V,in any two of the next
S/o Raza Khan  three sub exam S/11
317 07-JMLI-70 Atta ul Haq  Pass 307
S/o Bakht Pur 
318 Hafiz Naeem Umar  R.L.Regd
S/o Umar Hayat
319 Akif Rehman  R.L.Regd
S/o Aziz-ur-Rehman 
320 Majid Chanzeb Absent .Regd
S/o Chanzeb Khan 
321 07-IB.b-3509 Adnan Basharat  Fail I,V,in any one of the next two
S/o Basharat Ali Khan  three sub exam A/11
322 09-JMLI-02 Anwar-ul-Haq Fail Totally 
S/o Hafiz Muhammad Noor 
323 09-JMLI-04 Shakir Abbas Fail Totally 
S/o Ghulab Khan 
324 09-JMLI-05 Faisal Khalid  Fail Totally 
S/o Raja Khalid Ashraf 
325 Ibad Ullah  R.L.Regd
S/o Sahar Gul 
326 Naveed Akhtar  R.L.Regd
S/o Muhammad Younis 
327 09-JMLI-08 Raja Idrees Shafqat Fail I,III,in any two of the next
S/o Raja Shafqat Hussain  three sub exam S/11
328 09-JMLI-09 Muhammad Zareef Pass 331
S/o Sakhi Muhammad 
329 09-JMLI-10 Sayed Asad Abbas Naqvi Pass 314
S/o Sayed Asif Hussain
330 Ateeq Qayyum R.L.Regd
S/o Abdul Qayyum 
331 09-JMLI-11 Amjad Iqbal  Fail Totally 
S/o Muhammad Iqbal 
332 Muhammad Nadeem  R.L.Regd
S/o Rasheed Abbasi 
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 15 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
JINNAH   MUSLIM   LAW   COLLEGE   ISLAMABAD  (MALE)
333 06-IB.b-1027 Tasleem Haider  Pass 288
S/o Faiz Rasool 
334 Imran Khan  R.L.Regd
S/o Haji Mir Jalat Khan 
335 09-JMLI-13 Faisal Nawaz Pass 296
S/o Haji Muhammad Nawaz
336 09-JMLI-14 Muhammad Shafqat Zahoor  Pass 292
S/o Zahoor Ahmed 
337 09-JMLI-15 Mirza Imtiaz Ahmed  Pass 281
S/o Mirza Ali Ahmed 
338 09-JMLI-16 Yasir Latif  Fail V,in any two of the next
S/o Muhammad Latif  three sub exam S/11
339 Naeem Sohail  R.L.Regd
S/o Nazir Ahmed 
340 09-JMLI-17 Adeel Iqbal  Fail III.IV,in any two of the next
S/o Kenneth Iqbal  three sub exam S/11
341 Muhammad Shafique  Absent .Regd
S/o Muhammad Siddique 
342 09-JMLI-20 Mehtab Afzal  Fail III,in any two of the next
S/o Muhammad Afzal  three sub exam S/11
343 Muhammad Faisal Naseer  R.L.Regd
S/o Muhammad Naseer 
344 80-IB-233 Abrar ul Haq Shami Fail I.IV,in any two of the next
S/o Abdul Hameed three sub exam S/11
345 Asad Ullah Khan Abbasi R.L.Regd
S/o Sardar Muhammad Abbas Khan 
346 09-JMLI-23 Faiz Muhammad  Absent
S/o Iqbal Hussain 
347 09-JMLI-24 Abdul Qayyum  Pass 215
S/o Abdul Rehman 
348 09-JMLI-25 Muhammad Mujtaba  Fail III,in any two of the next
S/o Raja Muhammad Ahmed Shamim Khan three sub exam S/11
349 Malik Qammar Abbas  R.L.Regd
S/o Malik Ghulam Abbas 
350 Muhammad Saqib Ayyaz  R.L.Regd
S/o Malik Muhammad Ayyaz
351 09-JMLI-26 Adnan Altaf Bhatti Fail III,V,in any two of the next
S/o Altaf Aziz Bhatti three sub exam S/11
352 09-JMLI-27 Tahir Hussain Fail III,in any two of the next
S/o Falak Sher  three sub exam S/11
353 09-JMLI-28 Abdul Rashid  Fail Totally 
S/o Shahzaman 
354 09-JMLI-29 Ghulam Mehdi Fail IV,V,in any two of the next
S/o Mohammad Mussa three sub exam S/11
355 09-JMLI-30 Muhammad Irfan  Absent
S/o Muhammad Yasin
356 Mahwash Javed  R.L.Regd
S/o Feroz-ud-Din 
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 16 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
JINNAH   MUSLIM   LAW   COLLEGE   ISLAMABAD  (MALE)
357 Khurram Latif  R.L.Regd
S/o Sheikh Muhammad Latif 
358 Raja Zaheer Haider  R.L.Regd
S/o Raja Haider Zaman 
359 09-JMLI-31 Asif Hanif Awan Fail III,V,in any two of the next
S/o Muhammad Hanif Awan  three sub exam S/11
360 Mukhtar R.L.Regd
S/o Maghar 
361 00-IB-1907 Muhammad Ammar Faisal Al Assad Fail Totally 
S/o Maqsood Hussain Bajwa 
362 Muhammad Sohail Iqbal  R.L.Regd
S/o Muhammad Iqbal 
363 09-JMLI-32 Muhammad Afzal  Fail Totally 
S/o Muhammad Akbar 
364 09-JMLI-33 Muhammad Khaleeq Pass 288
S/o Muhammad Shafique
365 Ghulam Qadir  R.L.Regd
S/o Muhammad Bashir 
366 Muhammad Qasim  R.L.Regd
S/o Mehdi Khan 
367 09-JMLI-35 Maher Saleem Shahid  Fail III,V,in any two of the next
S/o Maher Shahid Naeem three sub exam S/11
368 Kamran Ilyas Raja  R.L.Regd
S/o Raja Muhammad Ilyas 
369 09-JMLI-38 Imran Khan  R.L.UMC fine Rs 1000/-
S/o Dilawar Khan 
370 Muhammad Yasin  Absent .Regd
S/o Abdul Ghafoor 
371 09-JMLI-39 Imran Ali  Pass 334
S/o Muhammad Iqbal Alam 
372 09-JMLI-40 Ammar Altaf Gurmani  Fail Totally 
S/o Altaf Hussain Gurmani 
373 Muhammad Jamil Aamer  R.L.Regd
S/o Mian Ghulam Hussain Nazami
374 Muhammad Younis  R.L.Regd
S/o Sher Muhammad 
375 Qaisar Nadeem  R.L.Regd
S/o Muhammad Sadiq 
376 09-JMLI-41 Liaqat Amir  Absent
S/o Amir Khan Malik 
377 Fahd Anjum Absent .Regd
S/o Ameer Anwar
378 Tanveer Hussain Awan  Absent .Regd
S/o Rashid Ahmed Awan 
379 09-JMLI-43 Raja Wajahat Ali  Fail Totally 
S/o Raja Munir Ahmed 
380 09-JMLI-44 Asif Iqbal  Fail IV,V,VI,in any two of the next
S/o Muhammad Iqbal  three sub exam S/11
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 17 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
JINNAH   MUSLIM   LAW   COLLEGE   ISLAMABAD  (MALE)
381 09-JMLI-45 Talha Javed  Pass 293
S/o Adnan Javed 
382 09-JMLI-46 Zia Maroof Khan  Pass 311
S/o Muhammad Maroof Khan 
383 Hamid Sarfraz Rana  R.L.Regd
S/o Rana Sarfraz 
384 Ayaz Mehmood  R.L.Regd
S/o Zahoor Ahmed 
385 07-IB.b-2794 Hasnain Ali  Fail III,IV,V,in any two of the next
S/o Ali Akhtar Alqadir  three sub exam S/11
386 Jahanzeb Ahmed Khan  R.L.Regd
S/o Mohammad Tariq Khan 
387 Soomer Khan  R.L.Regd
S/o Mehar Khan 
388 09-JMLI-47 Muhammad Siddique Khatana Fail Totally 
S/o Hassan Din 
389 Muhammad Imran  R.L.Regd
S/o Muhammad Shabbir 
390 Tanveer Akram Bhatti  R.L.Regd
S/o Mohammad Akram Bhatti 
391 Javed Anwar  R.L.Regd
S/o Mian Muhammad Anwar 
392 Noman Aftab  R.L.Regd
S/o Aftab Hussain Mirza 
393 09-JMLI-49 Asad Mahmood  Fail III,V,in any two of the next
S/o Mahboob Akhtar  three sub exam S/11
394 09-JMLI-50 Ali Aasim Khan  Fail III,in any two of the next
S/o Muhammad Latif Khan  three sub exam S/11
395 Abaid Ullah Ansari  R.L.Regd
S/o Zaffar Siddiq Ansari 
396 09-JMLI-51 Syed Muzahir Hussain  Fail Totally 
S/o Syed Tahir Hussain 
397 Zia-ur-Rehman Ahmed  R.L.Regd
S/o Ghulam Ahmed Hariri
398 Sajjad Haider Baig Absent .Regd
S/o Muhammad Ismail Baig 
399 Muhammad Haroon Zafar  R.L.Regd
S/o Zafar Muhammad Khan 
400 09-JMLI-52 Muhammad Ghazali  Fail III,IV,V,in any two of the next
S/o Haji Muhammad Khan  three sub exam S/11
401 M. Babar Hameed Gorsi R.L.Regd
S/o Abdul Hameed
402 09-JMLI-53 Mumraiz Akhtar Fail Totally 
S/o Manzoor Hussain 
403 Waqar-ul-Hassan Kayani  Absent .Regd
S/o Pervaiz Ahmed Kayani 
404 Raja Taimass Ambur  Absent .Regd
S/o Raja Akhlaq Hussain 
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 18 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
JINNAH   MUSLIM   LAW   COLLEGE   ISLAMABAD  (MALE)
405 Jibran Khalil  R.L.Regd
S/o Khalil Akhtar
406 Falak Sher Sindu R.L.Regd
S/o Muhammad Arif Sindhu 
407 Imtiaz Umar  R.L.Regd
S/o Umar Din 
408 Azhar Arif  R.L.Regd
S/o Sardar Arif Ajaz 
409 09-JMLI-21 Muhammad Bashir  Fail I,III,V,,in any two of the next
S/o Ibrahim  three sub exam S/11
410 Sajjad Ali  R.L.Regd
S/o Wazir Zada 
411 07-JMLI-53 Muhammad Irfan  Absent
S/o Ahmad Buksh 
412 C A N C E L L E D
413 Raja Usman Nasib R.L.Regd
S/o Raja Nasibullah Khan 
414 08-JMLI-44 Muhammad Akhtar  Fail Totally 
S/o Muhammad Hanif 
415 09-JMLI-48 Abdul Qayyum  Fail III,in any two of the next
S/o Murad Ali  three sub exam S/11
416 08-JMLI-03 Muhammad Arshad Lodhi  Fail Totally 
S/o Sumandar Khan 
417 08-JMLI-32 Ghulam Abbas  Fail Must Appear in all paper next time if eligible otherwise
S/o Ch. Ali Muhammad 
418 08-JMLI-14 Naseer Ghafoor  Absent
S/o Abdul Ghafoor
419 08-JMLI-10 Muhammad Sabeel Khan  Fail Totally 
S/o Muhammad Rasheed Khan 
420 Ghulam Abbas  Absent .Regd
S/o Muhammad Din 
421 07-JMLI-59 Faisal Rahim Bhatti  Absent
D/o Abdul Rahim Bhatti 
422 M. Hassan Shafique  Absent .Regd
S/o Muhammad Shafique Ahmad 
423 Mamoon Iqbal Cheema  Absent .Regd
S/o Zafar Iqbal Cheema
424 Rafaqat Ali  Absent .Regd
S/o Muhammad Din 
425 Asif Iqbal Bangash  R.L.Regd
S/o Noor Badshah Bangash
426 09-JMLI-03 Muhammad Sarfraz Fail V,in any two of the next
S/o Muhammad Seraj Uddin three sub exam S/11
ALI   LAW   COLLEGE   RAHIM YAR KHAN    (FEMALE)
427 Umbreen Imtiaz  R.L.Regd
D/o Imtiaz Akhtar
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 19 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
ALI   LAW   COLLEGE   RAHIM YAR KHAN    (MALE)
428 Mohammad Ahmad Shah Nadeem  Absent .Regd
S/o Mohammad Rafeeq Shah 
429 Taimur Waqar  R.L.Regd
S/o Muhammad Nazir 
430 97-IB-4540 Abdul Jalil Nasir  Absent
S/o Abdul Ghani 
BAHAWALPUR   DISTT:   EXT: CANDIDATES   (FEMALE)
431 04-WB-713 Nosheen Saeed Pass 336
D/o Ch. Saeed Ahmad Chattha 
BAHAWALPUR   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALPUR   (FEMALE)
432 Syada Almas Gardezi  R.L.Registration
D/o Shafi Ullah Shah Gardezi 
BAHAWALPUR   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALPUR   (MALE)
433 99-IB-984 Mohammad Zafar Iqbal  Fail I,III,V,in any two of the next
S/o Shah Mohammad three sub exam S/11
AIPS   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALPUR    (MALE)
434 Ahsan Ullah  R.L.Regd
S/o Amman Ullah 
435 Muhammad Zia  R.L.Regd
S/o Malik Mushtaq Ahmad 
436 06.IB-35 Aurang Zeb Absent
S/o Musa Khan 
437 93-IB-434 Ahmad Faraz Ghaffar  Fail Totally 
S/o Rao Abdul Ghaffar Khan 
438 02-IB.b-1466 Shahzad Mahmood Fail Totally 
S/o Abdul Ghafoor 
439 04-MCB-71 Hassan Khalid  Pass 301
S/o M. Khalid Sharif 
440 08-APLB-03 Arshad Mehmood R.L.Fee 2000/-
S/o Aadalat Khan 
441 08-APLB-02 Hafiz Muhammad Ikram Ullah  Absent
S/o Muhammad Inayat Tarar 
442 03-IB.b-881 Hussain Nadir  Fail III,in any two of the next
S/o Khawaja Nadir Hussain three sub exam S/11
443 06-IB.b-1067 Asad Ali Qureshi Fail III,IV,V,in any two of the next
S/o Amjad Pervez Qureshi three sub exam S/11
444 Zia Ali Jafari R.L.Regd
S/o Fida Ali 
445 03-IB.b-2918 Muhammad Zaman Khan  Absent
S/o Bashir Ahmad Khan
446 06-IU-621 Syed Muti-ul-Haq Shah Pass 297
S/o Syed Nasr ud Din Shah
447 Abdul Rauf R.L.Regd
S/o Said Ahmed 
448 04-IB.b-960 Malik Sheraz Nawaz Fail Totally 
S/o Malik Muhammad Nawaz
449 Adnan Ijaz  Absent .Regd
S/o Ijaz Khan 
Prepared by  Abdul Hannan   Checked by Shabbir Ahmed   
( 20 )
Roll  Regd: No.  Name of Candidates  Result Marks Obtained / Paper/s to 
No.       Reappear: & Period 
AIPS   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALPUR    (MALE)
450 01-SE-460 Hafiz M. Shamoon Ehsan  Fail Totally 
S/o Ehsan-ul-Haq Khichi
451 96-IB-580 Akhtar Javed Absent
S/o Muhammad Khan 
452 Hafiz Muhammad Ejaz ul Haq Absent .Regd
S/o Muhammad Rasheed 
453 Atif Ali  R.L.Regd
S/o Ahmad Ali 
454 Muhammad Abid Hussain  R.L.Regd
S/o Ghulam Ali 
455 Waheed Iqbal  R.L.Regd
S/o Muhammad Nazir 
RAHIM YAR KHAN   DISTT:   EXT: CANDIDATES   (FEMALE)
456 Farzana Aslam  R.L.Regd
D/o Muhammad Aslam 
AIPS   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALPUR    (MALE)
457 02-IU-215 Muhammad Ilyas Raza Fail III,in any two of the next
S/o Asgher Ali  three sub exam S/11
BAHAWALPUR   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALPUR   (MALE)
458 Muhammad Razwan R.L.Regd
S/o CH. Muhammad Nawaz
459 Tanveer Ahmad  R.L.Regd
S/o Zafar Mahmood
460 Nadir Ali  R.L.Regd
S/o Muhammad Farooq Azam 
461 Zia-ur-Rehman Absent .Regd
S/o Fazal Rehman
MILLAT   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALPUR   (MALE)
462 Syed Faisal Ali Shah Absent .Regd
S/o Syed Maqsood Ali Shah
463 00-SA-30 Muhammad Afzal Saqib Pass 296
S/o Abdul Majeed
464 08-MLB-14 Muhammad Asif  Fail I,III,till S/10
S/o Muhammad Rafique 
JINNAH   MUSLIM   LAW   COLLEGE   ISLAMABAD  
465 Imama Kanwal Absent .Regd
D/o Aftab AhmadMalik 
466 Ali Hasnain Jafri R.L.Regd
S/o Ghulam Hasnain Jafri
BAHAWALPUR   LAW   COLLEGE   BAHAWALPUR    (MALE)
467 Naeem Shahzad R.L.Regd
S/o Shabaz Aali 
468 Umair Rabbani R.L.Regd
S/o Rao Zahoor Rabbani
JINNAH   MUSLIM   LAW   COLLEGE   ISLAMABAD  
469 Madiha Shah R.L.Regd
D/o Muhammad Aslam Shah
Deputy Controller of (Exams:) RIYASAT HUSSAIN QURESHI
Bahawalpur.     Controller of Examinations
Dated: 10-03-2011    11/3/2011